» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Holocaust and the Historians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Lucy S Dawidowicz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. good wraps, some hilighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $6.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Harvard University, 1983. 187 pages. Trade paperback. Notes. Index. Very Good+. Tight, bright and clean throughout, cover wear along the front spine fold. No spine creases. Name inside cover. ISBN: 0674405676. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: VG. xii, 187 p., notes, index, 8vo wraps; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Good. Good paperback, slight bend to book near front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. 8v-Large. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780674405660 ISBN: 0674405668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name. Hard cover x, 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holocaust & the Historians

by Dawidowicz. Lucy

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harvard UP Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780674405660 ISBN: 0674405668

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear and a tear in back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holocaust & the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harvard University Press c.1981, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 187pp. small chip from dj, ow NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust and the Historians new book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $27.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780674405660 ISBN: 0674405668

Description: Hardcover. Reprint. Ex-library, some pencilling, otherwise good in dust jacket. 187pp. ISBN 0674405668. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz. Lucy S.

price: $28.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge and London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Paperback. In Very Good condition. ISBN 0674405676 [From the cover] “The renowned author of The War Against the Jews sets out to solve a historiographical mystery: Why has the mass murder of European Jews been overlooked or trivialised by historians throughout the world? In a forceful outspoken work, Lucy Dawidowicz looks for explanations”. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simon French, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780674405660 ISBN: 0674405668

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $3.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674405660 ISBN: 0674405668

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust and the Historians used book

Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz Lucy S.

price: $3.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback- Publisher: Harvard University Press, 4.99 Date Published: 09/01/1983 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Used-Good. 15626-GR-bn-10- Paperback-Light wear to covers. Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust and the Historians used book

Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: 0674405676. 0674405676 Paperback, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover edges are scuffed. Some underlining and margin notes throughout. Some overall slight yellowing. 187 pp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holocaust & the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $6.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Trade Paperback. Publisher: Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. : Harvard University Press, Date Published: 1981

Description: VERY GOOD. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very small shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Holocaust and the Historians used book

Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Trade Paper. Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: VG. Military history. Jewish history. World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Very Good. 0674405676 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Lucy S. Dawidowicz

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good softcover. Some wear on lower cover edges. Small crease and tear on lower back cover. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $12.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1981

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Holocaust and the Historians used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674405677 ISBN: 0674405676

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holocaust and the Historians

by Dawidowicz, Lucy S.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Harvard Univ Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Vg-w/edge-wear jacket. Octavo. 187 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.