Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Holocaust and the Historians
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Lucy S. Dawidowicz
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. good wraps, some hilighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Redfish Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Harvard University, 1983. 187 pages. Trade paperback. Notes. Index. Very Good+. Tight, bright and clean throughout, cover wear along the front spine fold. No spine creases. Name inside cover. ISBN: 0674405676. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 5th paperback printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: VG. xii, 187 p., notes, index, 8vo wraps; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Lucy S. Dawidowicz
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1983-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Good. Good paperback, slight bend to book near front edge. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good. 8v-Large. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780674405660
ISBN: 0674405668
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name. Hard cover x, 187 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust & the Historians
by
Dawidowicz. Lucy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Second printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harvard UP
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780674405660
ISBN: 0674405668
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear and a tear in back. read more
The Holocaust & the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Harvard University Press c.1981, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 187pp. small chip from dj, ow NF/NF $ read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
WA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780674405660
ISBN: 0674405668
Description: Hardcover. Reprint. Ex-library, some pencilling, otherwise good in dust jacket. 187pp. ISBN 0674405668. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz. Lucy S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge and London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Paperback. In Very Good condition. ISBN 0674405676 [From the cover] “The renowned author of The War Against the Jews sets out to solve a historiographical mystery: Why has the mass murder of European Jews been overlooked or trivialised by historians throughout the world? In a forceful outspoken work, Lucy Dawidowicz looks for explanations”. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Simon French ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Lucy S. Dawidowicz
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1981-12
ISBN-13: 9780674405660
ISBN: 0674405668
Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steven Cannata ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Lucy S. Dawidowicz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674405660
ISBN: 0674405668
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz Lucy S.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback-
Publisher: Harvard University Press, 4.99
Date Published: 09/01/1983
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Used-Good. 15626-GR-bn-10- Paperback-Light wear to covers. Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label. read more
Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: 0674405676. 0674405676 Paperback, good. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover edges are scuffed. Some underlining and margin notes throughout. Some overall slight yellowing. 187 pp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-A-Google ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Holocaust & the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Binding is Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. : Harvard University Press,
Date Published: 1981
Description: VERY GOOD. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very small shelf wear. read more
Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
SD,
USA
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Trade Paper.
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: VG. Military history. Jewish history. World War II. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Very Good. 0674405676 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. Minor edge wear. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Lucy S. Dawidowicz
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1983-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Used: Very Good. Very good softcover. Some wear on lower cover edges. Small crease and tear on lower back cover. Next Day Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1981
Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674405677
ISBN: 0674405676
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Holocaust and the Historians
by
Dawidowicz, Lucy S.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: BOMC
Binding: Black Cloth
Publisher: Harvard Univ Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good in Vg-w/edge-wear jacket. Octavo. 187 pages. read more
Customer rating:
3.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
4 out of 4
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.