» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Holistic Pediatrician: A Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe & Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Holistic Pediatrician: A Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe & Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi J Kemper

About this title: From asthma to sore throats, a leading pediatrician in holistic medicine addresses the top childhood ailments and, in clear, jargon-free language, discusses the various therapies, such as medication, surgery, herbs, homeopathy, nutrition, acupunture and many more. Each of these treatments is weighed, and Dr. Kemper makes a recommendation based on safety and effectiveness. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. X-Library with usual markings. Inside pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. 1996-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kemper, Kathi

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Very nice copy signed by author. No other writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kemper, Kathi

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ a few page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: A Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: A Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kemper, Kathi

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Stains on edge book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holistic Pediatrician. a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments. Herbal Medicine, Homeopathy and Other Healing Techniques

by Kemper, Kathi

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kemper, Kathi J.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial,, NY: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Fine; Light tanning to pages. 006095177X. 408 p. ; "Integrating the Best of Modern Medical Science with Proven Therapies from Herbal Medicine, Homeopathy, and Other Healing Techniques. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kemper, Kathi

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Very Good. 006095177X Very good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments new book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: New. Slight scuff on cover edge. New book. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Holisitic Pediatrition used book

Holisitic Pediatrition

by Kemper, Kathi

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Harper Perennial 1996. A parents comprehensive guide to safe and effective therapies for the 25 most common childhood ailments. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: A Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments new book

The Holistic Pediatrician: A Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kemper, Kathi

price: $10.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Audience: General/trade. New no visible wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician used book

The Holistic Pediatrician

by Kemper, Kathi J.

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Near Fine. 9.25x7.5 inches. 408 indexed pages. Some highlighting. A parent's comprehensive guide to safe and effective therapies for the 25 most common childhood ailments. Integrating the best of modern medical science with proven therapies from herbal medicine, homeopathy, and other healing techniques. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician used book

The Holistic Pediatrician

by Kemper, Kathi J.

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Fine. Illustrated white/tan wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holistic Pediatrician

by Kemper, Kathi J.

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial, USA Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Pages lightly and evenly tanning. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe & Effective...

by Kathi J. Kemper

price: $35.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780062733757 ISBN: 0062733753

Description: Like New. Stated First Edition paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments used book

The Holistic Pediatrician: a Parent's Comprehensive Guide to Safe and Effective Therapies for the 25 Most Common Childhood Ailments

by Kathi Kemper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial (HarperCollins) ISBN-13: 9780060951771 ISBN: 006095177X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.