» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Lee Wyndham

About this title: Discusses the origins and celebrations of the major religious and folk holidays of the Scandinavian countries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Acceptable. X-LIBRARY, NO DJ. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Good. 95 p. Around the World Holiday Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $2.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Good. 0811649555 Ex-library, 1975 pictorial hardcover, no jacket, corners are worn. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Fair. 0811649555 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Lee Wyndham

price: $5.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Garrard publishing, 1975. No DJ. HB book very good, ex library copy. children's book of international customs, holidays, celebrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Wyndham

price: $6.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Laite. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. BOOK IS REBOUND. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Wyndham, Lee; Laite, Gordon

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing

Description: Good X-lib. No Dj. USED--Good X-lib. No Dj---- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hoolidays in Condiavia

by Wyndham

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Laite. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Wyndham

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Laite. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Lee Wyndham

price: $8.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ Binding: Softcover Publisher: GARRARD PUB Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Very Good Xlibrary. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Gordon Laite. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight cover soiling, light cover wear, scar on front end sheet where old address label removed, otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RW Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Wyndham, Lee, Illustrated By Laite, Gordon

price: $12.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: HB. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. 95 pp, green cloth covered boards w/wht lettering w/illustrated front. Discusses the origins & celebrations of the major religious and folk holidays of the Scaninavian countries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Lee Wyndham

price: $12.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/No DJ Binding: Hardcover/mylar Cover Publisher: GARRARD PUB Co, 1975

Description: Hard Cover. Good Plus Xlibrary/No Jacket. ISBN: 0811649555. good plus xlib hbk pictorial front cover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

by Lee Wyndham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Very Good. 0811649555 VERY NICE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia

by Wyndham, Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Gordon Laite. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library binding but not ex-library. Illustrated front board. Nice clean copy of this charming book. Date written in ink (small) on bottom of front free endpaper. Also, small portion of sales label on upper left corner of pasted down front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Book Site, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holidays in Scandinavia (an Around the World Holiday Book) (Around the World Holiday Book)

price: $6.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811649551 ISBN: 0811649555

Description: Good. Ex library 8 due date sticker's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.