» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Holiday Trilogy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The three plays that make up The Holiday Trilogy are among the most outstanding works of Goldoni's maturity. Written in 1761, and published here for the first time in English, these plays take us behind the scenes as two Northern Italian families and their respective entourages prepare for a fashionable stay in the country, and in the process ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Carlo Goldoni

price: $3.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941419611 ISBN: 0941419614

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Carlo Goldoni; Translator-Anthony Oldcorn

price: $6.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio Pub Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780941419604 ISBN: 0941419606

Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges of dustcover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Goldoni, Carlo

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marsilio, New York, 1992

Description: Trade Paper-Book Good + (Abrasion rear cover at top from removal of a tab. General shelfwear) Translated by Anthony Oldcorn. Introduction by Franco Fido. A Volume in the Marsilio Classics Series. 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Goldoni, Carlo; Oldcorn...

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780941419611 ISBN: 0941419614

Description: Good. Cover worn & creasd, 10 p highlightng, a few pg creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.A. Foster, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Carlo Goldoni~Anthony Oldcorn

price: $9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941419604 ISBN: 0941419606

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Carlo Goldoni~Anthony Oldcorn

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941419604 ISBN: 0941419606

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Carlo Goldoni~Anthony Oldcorn

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941419604 ISBN: 0941419606

Description: Very Good. Published in 1992 Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Trilogy used book

Holiday Trilogy

by Goldoni

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780941419611 ISBN: 0941419614

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Goldoni, Carlo

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marsilio, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780941419604 ISBN: 0941419606

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Trilogy used book

Holiday Trilogy

by Goldoni, Carlo; Oldcorn, Anthony (Translator)

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780941419611 ISBN: 0941419614

Description: Good to Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 303 pgs; bottom of cover creased, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Goldoni, Carlo

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marsilio, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780941419604 ISBN: 0941419606

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies used book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Carlo Goldoni

price: $61.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780941419611 ISBN: 0941419614

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies new book

The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies

by Carlo Goldoni

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marsilio Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780941419611 ISBN: 0941419614

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Holiday Trilogy; Three Comedies

by Goldoni, Carlo

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsilio, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Translated with a notes by Anthony Oldcorn. xlv, 303p., b/w front. port., b/w illus., dj (Marsilio classics series). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.