» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

About this title: A collection of food and crafts ideas all devoted to the heart. Hearts can be savoury, such as Parmesan Braided Hearts, and they can definitely be sweet - Pink Coconut Hearts with Rose Blossoms. They can be decorative, like Rose Heart Candle Wreaths. They can even be practical, like Lavender Heart Sachets. The volume features over 40 recipes, 15 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon, And Barry, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations new book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor new book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns~Jennifer Barry~Scott Peterson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor new book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns~Jennifer Barry~Scott Peterson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor new book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns~Jennifer Barry~Scott Peterson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon, and Sheldon Johns, Pamela, and Barry, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon; Barry, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. 1580084206 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon, and Barry, Jennifer

price: $2.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears Unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CA Treasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: A Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon, and Sheldon Johns, Pamela, and Barry, Jennifer

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon; Barry, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Very Good. 1580084206 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor new book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Photographer-Scott Peterson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: New. NEW-excellent, clean condition-soft bound *** publisher: Ten Speed Press * Date of publication: 2002. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldo

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Johns, Pamela Sheldo

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor new book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts and Decor

by Pamela Sheldon Johns; Jennifer Barry; Photographer-Scott Peterson

price: $8.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Pamela Sheldon Johns; Jennifer Barry

price: $8.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2002-09-26 ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations used book

Holiday Hearts: a Collection of Inspired Recipes, Gifts, and Decorations

by Pamela Sheldon Johns, Jennifer Barry

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580084208 ISBN: 1580084206

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.