» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson, Stan Schmidt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson, Stan Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson~Stan Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson~Stan Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Reader copy. Published in 1991 by Wolgemuth & Hyatt, a 204-page softcover book, this is a nice reading copy. (B45) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good. 1561210447 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

price: $2.15

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Fine. 1561210447 Book is in beautiful unread new condition, but previous owner but name on front fly leaf. Inner pages and textblock are absolutely unmarked. Cover has only very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage By Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

by Tom Watson; Stan Schmidt

price: $2.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good. Clean Inside No Highlights/Notes, Only Mark Gift Inscription Inside Cov. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub Date Published: 3/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Very Good. 1561210447 Thanks Z17X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson, Stan Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good. Notations inside front cover. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson, Stan Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson, Stan Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Tom Watson, Stan Schmidt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub,, Brentwood, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good + Good + trade paperback. May be some minor rubbing or shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holding God Hostage

by Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

price: $5.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Good. 1561210447 * weight: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holding God Hostage: When Faith Becomes Presumption

by Watson, Tom; Schmidt, Stan

price: $5.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Incorporated, Brentwood, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1561210447 Christian 204 pages. The edges of the book are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holding God Hostage

price: $30.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Holding God Hostage

price: $35.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561210442 ISBN: 1561210447

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.