New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!

by Rose Greydanus

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2418sl8. 30 p. Giant First-Start Reader. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Associates ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Good. 0893755400 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 30 p. Giant First-Start Reader. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., New York, New York USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Goodman, Joan Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $5.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. Printing string of 1-10. Normal amount of cover scuffing, creasing, & edge rubbing. Back of cover has some tiny faint spots but inside is clean and perfect. Card catalog description: Several magic tricks are featured in a show. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Printer Wrapper Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Joan E. Goodman. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Several magic tricks are featured in a show. " The cover has some creases, as well as a little dirt and sticker residue, while inside there are some thumprints pressed into the pages, but overall this book is still in very good condition. Order now before it goes to another! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0893755400. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.; 30 p. Giant First-Start Reader. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!

by Greydanus, Rose

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: TROLL ASSOC. Date Published: 1981

Description: JOAN E. GOODMAN. STICKER\ V GD. No Jacket. Galley/Proof SUM RUB, SCHOOL STAMP ON COVER PG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK MARK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus; Illustrator-Joan E. Goodman

price: $5.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Like New. 1502 code# lg pbb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $36.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $58.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!

by Greydanus Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Joan E. Goodman. Good. Childrens Books Good tight softcover, Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $3.49

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Very Good. Rif stamp and name insaide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)

by Rose Greydanus

price: $16.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893755409 ISBN: 0893755400

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893755400 ISBN 13: 9780893755409 bk# 18.1. e42. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.