|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!
by
Greydanus, Rose
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2418sl8. 30 p. Giant First-Start Reader. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Greydanus, Rose
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Associates
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Good. 0893755400 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!
by
Greydanus, Rose
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 30 p. Giant First-Start Reader. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb170. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!
by
Greydanus, Rose
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., New York, New York USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Goodman, Joan Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Greydanus, Rose
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1987
Description: Good. Printing string of 1-10. Normal amount of cover scuffing, creasing, & edge rubbing. Back of cover has some tiny faint spots but inside is clean and perfect. Card catalog description: Several magic tricks are featured in a show. read more
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show
by
Greydanus, Rose
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Printer Wrapper
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Joan E. Goodman. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Several magic tricks are featured in a show. " The cover has some creases, as well as a little dirt and sticker residue, while inside there are some thumprints pressed into the pages, but overall this book is still in very good condition. Order now before it goes to another! read more
|
|
Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!
by
Greydanus, Rose
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0893755400. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.; 30 p. Giant First-Start Reader. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!
by
Greydanus, Rose
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: TROLL ASSOC.
Date Published: 1981
Description: JOAN E. GOODMAN. STICKER\ V GD. No Jacket. Galley/Proof SUM RUB, SCHOOL STAMP ON COVER PG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE BOOK MARK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus; Illustrator-Joan E. Goodman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1987-03
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Like New. 1502 code# lg pbb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hocus Pocus, Magic Show!
by
Greydanus Rose
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Joan E. Goodman. Good. Childrens Books Good tight softcover, Happy Reading! ! ! read more
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Very Good. Rif stamp and name insaide. read more
|
|
Hocus, Pocus: Magic Show (Giant First Start Reader)
by
Rose Greydanus
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893755409
ISBN: 0893755400
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0893755400 ISBN 13: 9780893755409 bk# 18.1. e42. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2961876&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|