» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hockey Tonk: The Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hockey Tonk: The Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W Oliver

About this title:

Since becoming an official franchise of the National Hockey League in May 1998, The Nashville Predators have gained an incredible amount of regional and national attention. In" Hockey Tonk," owner Craig Leipold and Richard Oliver take readers on a fascinating journey from the birth of the Nashville Predators to the planning and execution of the team's inaugural season. From their first game in October 1998 before a sell out crowd of more than 17,000 to games being played today, the Nashville Predators have drawn a total of more than a million fans to their games. This book goes behind the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Good in Good jacket. Soiling to jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators new book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $3.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! Has DJ. Bump on head & tail of spine & 3 of 4 cover corners. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $3.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold; Richard W. Oliver

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig; Oliver, Richard W.

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig; Oliver, Richard W.

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk; the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk; the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig & Oliver, Richard W.

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (19)238pp. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: The Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators new book

Hockey Tonk: The Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig, and Oliver, Richard W

price: $14.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781401605087 ISBN: 1401605087

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig; Oliver, Richard W.

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig And Richard W. Oliver

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON Date Published: 2000

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold; Richard W. Oliver

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold, Richard W. Oliver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Acceptable. Writing on inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators new book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig; Oliver, Richard W.

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig And Oliver, Richard W.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Top layer of plastic on dust jacket chipping in places, one small tear in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators By Leipold, used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators By Leipold,

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators By Leipold, used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators By Leipold,

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators used book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Leipold, Craig & Oliver, Richard W.

price: $7.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: Photographs. Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Sports. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators new book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators

by Craig Leipold~Richard W. Oliver

price: $7.59

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2000-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: New. 9.25 tall, ***F/NF***, book is in fine condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, DJ has black ink mark through barcode, otherwise in fine condition, 238 pp., whether you're a hockey follower or simply a sports enthusiast, Hockey Tonk will fire you up as a fan and renew your faith in professional sports--at least in one franchise that has shown everyone the right way to build a team and its fan base from scratch., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators By Leipold, new book

Hockey Tonk: the Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators By Leipold,

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785268413 ISBN: 0785268413

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.