» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hobie Hanson, You're Weird

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hobie Hanson, You're Weird

by Jamie Gilson

About this title: With his best friend away at computer camp, Hobie reluctantly shares adventures with a girl classmate the summer after fourth grade.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Gilson, Jamie, And Primavera, Elise (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 169 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books) used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books)

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147471 ISBN: 068814747X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books) used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books)

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Beech Tree ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date published: 4/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147471 ISBN: 068814747X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books) used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books)

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147471 ISBN: 068814747X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books) used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books)

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147471 ISBN: 068814747X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Pocket Books, 1988

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library with markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books) used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books)

by Jamie Gilson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147471 ISBN: 068814747X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Gilson, Jamie; Primavera, Elise

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1987, Hardback, w/ plastic coating, x-lib. bk. w/ markings, wear, twisted spine, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books) used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books)

by Gilson, Jamie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 4/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147471 ISBN: 068814747X

Description: Very Good. 068814747X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z54W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books) used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird (Beech Tree Chapter Books)

by Gilson, Jamie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date published: 4/25/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688147471 ISBN: 068814747X

Description: Very Good. 068814747X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y52B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date published: 8/8/1988 ISBN-13: 9780671676889 ISBN: 0671676881

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson You'Re Weird

by Gilson

price: $6.33

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson You'Re Weird

by Gilson

price: $6.71

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Primavera. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. BINDING IS CRACKED OPEN AT PAGE 116 OF BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson You'Re Weird

by Gilson

price: $6.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company, New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Primavera. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Gilson, Jamie

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed by author on front free end paper, hardcover, first edition, first printing of Hobie Hanson, Your're Weird by Jamie Gilson. The author has inscribed the book "To Sandie-who knows and loves kids-and who is so marvelously enthusiastic-Onward! Jamie Gilson May 27, 1987". The book published in 1987 is in very good condition in unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. 169 pages. ISBN 068806700X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird. ( Author Signed). used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird. ( Author Signed).

by Gilson., Jamie

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LOTHROP, LEE & SHEPARD Date published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: PRIMAVERA., ELISE. Interior of book is very good with B&W Illustrations., Second Edition. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Inside flap has crease length of flap. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK-, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: With his best friend away at computer camp, Hobie reluctantly shares adventures with a girl classmate Molly Bosco the summer after fourth grade. HOBIE HANSON series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobie Hanson, Youre Weird used book

Hobie Hanson, Youre Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $13.13

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688067007 ISBN: 068806700X

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Gilson, Jamie

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lathrop, Lee & Shepard Books, New York: Date published: (1987).

Description: Illus by Elise Primavera. Very Good w/o DJ. 8vo, boards & cloth, 170pp. SIGNED/inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $15.88

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780812463088 ISBN: 0812463080

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hobie Hanson, You'Re Weird

by Jamie Gilson

price: $103.09

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671676889 ISBN: 0671676881

Description: Acceptable. Solid reading copy. Book curved. Worn cover. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.