» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hobbs, Brockunier and Co. Glass: Identification and Value Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hobbs, Brockunier and Co. Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Neila M Bredehoft, Tom Bredehoft, Thomas A Bredehoft

About this title: This comprehensive book lists all documented pieces, the dates introduced, colors made, decorations, patent information, and reproductions. Ads, catalog pages, and other company materials complement the more than 270 gorgeous color photographs. 1997 values.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide used book

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Neila Bredehoft; Tom Bredehoft

price: $60.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780891457800 ISBN: 0891457801

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cracked at hinge, rubbed on edges, small crease in cover corner, cover curl, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on all U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide used book

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Bredehoft, Neila; Bredehoft, Tom; Bredehoft, Thomas H.

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457800 ISBN: 0891457801

Description: Near fine. A clean, sound, tight copy, with the first page creased due to shelfwear, but no other signs of use. The prices are, of course, entirely obsolete, but this has great value as a reference work for the collector or dealer. The prices don't take up much space. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Leaves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass-Identification and Value Guide used book

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass-Identification and Value Guide

by Bredehoft, Neila And Bredehoft, Tom

price: $200.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780891457800 ISBN: 0891457801

Description: B&W and color illustrations. very good++, wraps (softcover) 173pp. ISBN 0891457801 Contents include: The History of Hobbs, Brockunier & Co.; The People; The Colors; Color List and Descriptions; The Evolution of Color and Decorations; Extracts from William Leighton's Color Notes; The Patterns; The Lighting; Chandeliers; Candlesticks; Lamps; Globes and Shades; Miscellaneous; Confusing Patterns and Pieces; and, Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Bredehoft, Neila; Bredehoft, Tom

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. Definitive work on this important American art glass house. Chapters include History of Hobbs, Brockunier & Co.; The People; The Colors; Color List and Descriptions; The Evolution of Color and Decorations; Extracts from William Leighton's Color Notes; The Patterns; The Lighting; Chandeliers; Candlesticks; Lamps; Globes and Shades; Miscellaneous; Confusing Patterns and Pieces; and, Bibliography. Illustrated by B&W and color illustrations. Softcover in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moon Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hobbs, Brockunier and Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide used book

Hobbs, Brockunier and Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Bredehoft, Neila; Bredehoft, Tom

price: $79.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457800 ISBN: 0891457801

Description: Very Good. Scarce title! Cover has edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide used book

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Neila Bredehoft

price: $172.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457800 ISBN: 0891457801

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide used book

Hobbs, Brockunier & Co., Glass: Identification and Value Guide

by Neila Bredehoft; Tom Bredehoft

price: $204.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780891457800 ISBN: 0891457801

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.