» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ho Primer Model Railroading Fo

by Linn H Westcott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Linn Westcott

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer: Model Railroading for All

by Linn Westcott

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publising Co, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Linn Westcott

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Linn Westcott

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1964-06 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Great Condition. Softcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, NOTATION ON ENDPAGE, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Linn Westcott

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer: Model Railroading for All

by Linn H. Wescott

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Very good. No dj as issued. Vg condition. 8.25 by 11.25 inches. 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer: Model Railroading for All (2nd Ed. )

by Westcott, Linn H

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0890245037. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer; : Model Railroading for All,

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $7.28

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Kalmbach Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. Paperback with shelfwear, musty. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer, Model Railroading for All, 2nd Edition

by Westcott, Linn H.

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND EDITION, REVISED & ENLARGED Binding: Softcover Publisher: KALMBACH Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. CRAFTS. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 79 PAGES. RUBBING ALONG SPINE EDGE. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalbach K Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Pages in nice shape with lifted corners. Cover has small sticker on front; dimples plus shelf, edge and corner wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 4th ptg Publisher: Kalmbach pub, Milwaukee, Wis Date Published: 1962, 1969

Description: Glossy Photos, drawings. GOOD+ Condition. 8x11" Paper Covers 79pg the book to show you how to get started, basic wiring, tools, building from kits. original models. Antique equipment described examples from many model RAILROADS of the Era.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Linn Westcott

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalbach K Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading Fo

by Westcott, Linn H

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. . Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. 8 1/4 by 11 1/4 inches. 78 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer; : Model Railroading for All

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Linn Westcott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer; : Model Railroading for All

by Linn Hanson Westcott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 79. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Very Good. Light wear rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Very Good. Light wear rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer: Model Railroading for All

by Linn, Westcott

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Co Date Published: 1974

Description: Good+ Wear around edges, corners bumped. Spine worn with closed tear on bottom, scuff marks on cover. Internally very clean and in good condition with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Transportation.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Editiion Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmback Publishing Co., Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good. 2nd Edition. Stapled Paperback, 79 pages. Binding is solid, staples are not pulling; moderate surface wear; moderate rub to spine edge and ends; slight rub to cover corners; slight rub to top and bottom edge of front cover, very slight wear to back cover edges; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading For All

by Westcott, Linn H

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Sixth printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and corners show wear and bumping. Shows evidence of use. Sta[; ed binding tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer: Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize PB Publisher: Kalmbach Publ. Co., Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1962

Description: Good with no dust jacket. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer: Model Railroading for All

by Wescott, Linn H

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Books, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 79 pages; illus; index. 7th printing "...to help new HO scale railroaders get started..." 23 chapters on every aspect of HO scale model railroading. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Old Lace, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer: Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $4.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, 5th ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub, Milwaukee, WI Date Published: 1971

Description: Good/no dj; covers worn, chipped, rubbed; 1" tear at top front cover closed with clear tape; covers, corners creased; 1-1/2" tear at top spine repaired with clear tape; contents tight, clean, good. Magazine format. Stapled wraps; small 4to; black & white and 2-color illus; 80 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ho Primer Model Railroading for All

by Westcott, Linn

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Company Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780890245033 ISBN: 0890245037

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.