Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780380758067ISBN:0380758067
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Book showing some age. Slight tear in front cover. Extensive underlining inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 794 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB/DJ
Publisher: The Viking Press NY
Date Published: 1977
Description: VG+ in G+ jacket. Ex-Lib 541 pages. Volume 2 of this massively researched and presented WWII history, focused on Germany's campaign of aggression. Note: This copy withdrawn from the USS Intrepid Research Library. read more
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780380758067ISBN:0380758067
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 6-2-09 TP BX 21. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good/Good, tears to edges of dust jacket, especially at head of spine, volume 1 in in VG/VG condition. xxxvi, xiii, 1032 p., maps on endpapers, footnotes, notes, index, small 8vo; read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780380758067ISBN:0380758067
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)-Vol. 1 + 2
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, N. Y.
Date Published: 1977
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VOLUME 1 + 2--------The hard cover has light shelf wear. The jacket has small tears with a little rubbing.....Light yellowing to the pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Red cloth-covered spine with black paper-covered boards, map endpapers, 926 pages including index. A study of Hitler and World War II by Nazi apologist David (oh, no, he might sue me) Irving. Book has minor sunfading to top and tail edges of spine. read more
Description: 1990, Avon Books, PB 794pp, this publication scarce, condensation of 3 previously published books: The War Path, Hitler's Germany 1933-1939; Hitler's War 1939-1942; and Hitler's War 1942-1945, VG (edges of covers lightly rubbed) ISBN 0380758067 read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Fair to Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has previous owners name on first page. DJ's have several tears and missing some pieces. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Viking Press
Date Published: 1977
Description: Volume One only of a two volume set. Description: 491p. maps (on lining papers). Subjects: Hitler, Adolf, 1889-1945. World War, 1939-1945--Germany. Heads of state--Germany--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 491. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Viking Press
Date Published: 1977
Description: Volume One only of a two volume set. Description: 491p. maps (on lining papers). Subjects: Hitler, Adolf, 1889-1945. World War, 1939-1945--Germany. Heads of state--Germany--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First published in 1977 by Viking on Copyright page. A few small chips at spine ends and corners. Owner info and bookplate ffeps. Pages clean. Bindings good. Volume One and Volume Two. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780670374120ISBN:0670374121
Description: Fine/VG. DJ with Mylar 926pgs(Index) Tapemended 1-1/2" DJ tear top front spine edge, 1" DJ tear bottom rear spine edge, 1/8" ones (3) bottom rear edge, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670374121. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.