» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hitler's war

by David John Cawdell Irving

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380758067 ISBN: 0380758067

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Book showing some age. Slight tear in front cover. Extensive underlining inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 794 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by David John Cawdell Irving

price: $11.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (P) ISBN-13: 9780380758067 ISBN: 0380758067

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by David Irving

price: $19.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380758067 ISBN: 0380758067

Description: Good ++++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting thru book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War Volume Two

by Irving, David

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: The Viking Press NY Date Published: 1977

Description: VG+ in G+ jacket. Ex-Lib 541 pages. Volume 2 of this massively researched and presented WWII history, focused on Germany's campaign of aggression. Note: This copy withdrawn from the USS Intrepid Research Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $24.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380758067 ISBN: 0380758067

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War Volume one

by Irving, David

price: $33.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 6-2-09 TP BX 21. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $36.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Press, [1977], New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Near very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxxiii, 926 p. maps (on lining papers) 25 cm. Previous owner's embossed stamp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $38.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N.Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: VG+/VG+ dust jacket; great copy except ink markings first half. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War, 2 Volumes

by Irving, David

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Good/Good, tears to edges of dust jacket, especially at head of spine, volume 1 in in VG/VG condition. xxxvi, xiii, 1032 p., maps on endpapers, footnotes, notes, index, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380758067 ISBN: 0380758067

Description: Very Good. 0380758067. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)-Vol. 1 + 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VOLUME 1 + 2--------The hard cover has light shelf wear. The jacket has small tears with a little rubbing.....Light yellowing to the pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by David Irving

price: $45.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780340167472 ISBN: 0340167475

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $49.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: good, good. 1032 total, 2 vols., endpaper maps, bibliography, notes, index, small stains fore-edge, DJ's somewhat soiled, some wear DJ spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $65.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Red cloth-covered spine with black paper-covered boards, map endpapers, 926 pages including index. A study of Hitler and World War II by Nazi apologist David (oh, no, he might sue me) Irving. Book has minor sunfading to top and tail edges of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $68.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N.Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: VG+/VG+ dj; great copy of first edition. 926. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $68.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder, Lon. Date Published: 1977

Description: VG+/VG+ dj; nice copy. 926. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War, Three Volumes in One

by Irving, David

price: $70.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380758067 ISBN: 0380758067

Description: 1990, Avon Books, PB 794pp, this publication scarce, condensation of 3 previously published books: The War Path, Hitler's Germany 1933-1939; Hitler's War 1939-1942; and Hitler's War 1942-1945, VG (edges of covers lightly rubbed) ISBN 0380758067 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Duncan, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War Volume 1&2

by David Irving

price: $70.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Viking Books, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Fair to Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has previous owners name on first page. DJ's have several tears and missing some pieces. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $76.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: very good, very good. 926, endpaper maps, bibliography, notes, index, small stain to fore-edge, DJ in plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War-Volume One / David Irving

by Irving, David John Cawdell (1938-)

price: $85.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Viking Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Volume One only of a two volume set. Description: 491p. maps (on lining papers). Subjects: Hitler, Adolf, 1889-1945. World War, 1939-1945--Germany. Heads of state--Germany--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 491. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War-Volume One / David Irving

by Irving, David John Cawdell (1938-)

price: $123.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Viking Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Volume One only of a two volume set. Description: 491p. maps (on lining papers). Subjects: Hitler, Adolf, 1889-1945. World War, 1939-1945--Germany. Heads of state--Germany--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War, Volume One & Volume Two

by Irving, David

price: $128.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First published in 1977 by Viking on Copyright page. A few small chips at spine ends and corners. Owner info and bookplate ffeps. Pages clean. Bindings good. Volume One and Volume Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David

price: $137.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Fine/VG. DJ with Mylar 926pgs(Index) Tapemended 1-1/2" DJ tear top front spine edge, 1" DJ tear bottom rear spine edge, 1/8" ones (3) bottom rear edge, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670374121. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.