» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk about Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald Posner, Robert D Loomis (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald, And Loomis, Robert D (Editor)

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children / Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Thrid Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald L.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0394582993. B/w photo section, spine lightly rolled, few faint dampstains, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Themselves and Their Fathers

by Posner, Gerald

price: $18.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random, N.Y. Date Published: 1991

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 239 fascinating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk about Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald, and Loomis, Robert D (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald L. Posner

price: $21.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991-04-23 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Very Good. #1964 Unopened and unread, new. Hardback book in FINE condition, dustjacket has a tear on the back. 1st ed 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald L. Posner

price: $27.41

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Minor Shelfware. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald

price: $27.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Good. 0394582993 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/small rip on bottom of the dj (~0.5 cm, re-enforced by tape). Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald Posner

price: $4.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald Posner

price: $4.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Good. Small dot on the lower outer edge of the pages. Good: This book has average wear to cover, pages and binding. It is noticeably used, but in good shape. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders generally ship no later than the next business day. We are happy to offer a no-hassle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/23/1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Good. 0394582993 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 16, 928. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald Posner

price: $15.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Good. ExLib VG/Gd & Clean 1991 stated 1st Ed. Random Hse HdCvr w/DJ & Mylar-Fr Inner DJ Flap Clipped-Lt Shelfwear (if any)-Except usual ExLib Stamps / Markings o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons & Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Themselves

by Posner, Gerald L

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children; Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald L.

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Fine in very good jacket. Illus. 8vo, 1/2 black cloth, d.w. New York: Random House, (1991). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk Abou...

price: $27.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: New. HC and DJ in excellent cond. - read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald L.

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: 1991. Random House. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 239pp. 32 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Posner, Gerald

price: $45.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Gerald Posner, interviewed some of the children of Germans connected to the Nazi story, including children of Hans Frank, Rudolf Hess, Hjalmer Schacht, Dr. Josef Mengele, Admiral Doenitz, Claus von Stauffenberg, Goering, and three less well-known Nazis. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald Posner

price: $51.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

price: $82.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hitler's Children: Sons and Daughters of Leaders of the Third Reich Talk About Their Fathers and Themselves

by Gerald Posner

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780394582993 ISBN: 0394582993

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.