» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie, Bruce Luarrie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Good/Good. 0715392158 Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library, usual markings and some wear. Good, solid condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce, and Luarrie, Bruce

price: $2.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. David & Charles Military Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET Publisher: A David and Charles Military Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Minor overall reader and shelf wear to both book and DJ. Unfortunately this book must have been on the top of a shipment box because the idiot that opened it slashed twice through the back of the DJ scratching back of the book as well. B&W photos and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $4.11

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Publishers Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: The Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1988 book club ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Military Books

Description: 179pp. illus. hardback 8vo: near Very Good in a Good dj. A counterfactual ("what if? ") look at Hitler's command decisions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Publishers Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Near fine book/VG++ jacket. Club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles & David Date Published: 1988

Description: Jacket has some wear along edges, otherwise in very good shape, bce edition, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Published in 1988 as a Book Club Edition and as a David & Charles Military Book, a fine 179-page hardcover book in an interesting dust jacket with two tiny-mended tears, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (A29C) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. Nice copy with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Dust jacket shows some wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. David & Charles Military Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $6.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, bookclub edition, no markings, MI801009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover; Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. No tears or chips to dj. Clean, unmarked text.; 5 1/2" x 8"; 180 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardback 5 1/4" x 8 1/4" Publisher: David & Charles Military Date Published: 1988

Description: Photographs, endpaper maps. VG-, corners/spine ends a little worn, corners bumped. DJ VG 179pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn. interesting account of "what if" Hitler had made better decisions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler-the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: David & Charles Military Book, United States Of America Date Published: 1988

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II-----------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.......W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Very Good. Book Club Printing. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Book Club Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ DJ. Book Club Printing. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on half-title page. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Hardcover w/ DJ. Book Club Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce, and Luarrie, Bruce

price: $9.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Light edge wear to covers. Light moisture staining showing on inside of covers. Clean and unmarked text, tight binding. Book Club edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. David & Charles Military Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Devon Date Published: 1988

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 208. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Bruce Quarrie

price: $10.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Like New. Book Club Printing. Hardcover w/dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Like new; no remainder mark; no internal markings. 1989. Book Club Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: David and Charles, UK Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 179 pages. Follows the theoretical "possible worlds" of WWII battles that might have ended differently if only small alternate actions by either side might have been taken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler: the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Titles Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. What would have happened if Hitler had won the war? Speculative history of World War II. 179pp, photo illustrated, endpaper maps. Bright, clean copy, about 'as new'. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear. Weight, 330g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler, the Victory That Nearly Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $14.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Uk, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5" x 9.5" 208pp. A 'what if' account of what would have happened if Hitler had adopted a strategy lead to his victory in World WarII. some very minor shelf wear to the DJ. 208pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hitler, the Victory That Never Was used book

Hitler, the Victory That Never Was

by Quarrie, Bruce

price: $16.54

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780715392157 ISBN: 0715392158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; An intriguing encounter with a nightmare world that could so easily have come into being. 208 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.