Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780715392157ISBN:0715392158
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. David & Charles Military Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET
Publisher: A David and Charles Military Book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780715392157ISBN:0715392158
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Minor overall reader and shelf wear to both book and DJ. Unfortunately this book must have been on the top of a shipment box because the idiot that opened it slashed twice through the back of the DJ scratching back of the book as well. B&W photos and index. read more
Description: Very good. Published in 1988 as a Book Club Edition and as a David & Charles Military Book, a fine 179-page hardcover book in an interesting dust jacket with two tiny-mended tears, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (A29C) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715392157ISBN:0715392158
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. Nice copy with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Dust jacket shows some wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. David & Charles Military Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardback 5 1/4" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: David & Charles Military
Date Published: 1988
Description: Photographs, endpaper maps. VG-, corners/spine ends a little worn, corners bumped. DJ VG 179pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn. interesting account of "what if" Hitler had made better decisions. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: David & Charles Military Book, United States Of America
Date Published: 1988
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II-----------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.......W. read more
Description: Very Good. Book Club Printing. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Book Club Printing. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ DJ. Book Club Printing. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on half-title page. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Hardcover w/ DJ. Book Club Printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles Publishers
Date Published: 1989
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Light edge wear to covers. Light moisture staining showing on inside of covers. Clean and unmarked text, tight binding. Book Club edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. David & Charles Military Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-in mylar cover. read more
Description: Like New. Book Club Printing. Hardcover w/dj. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Like new; no remainder mark; no internal markings. 1989. Book Club Printing. read more
Binding: HB/DJ
Publisher: David and Charles, UK
Date Published: 1988
Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 179 pages. Follows the theoretical "possible worlds" of WWII battles that might have ended differently if only small alternate actions by either side might have been taken. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth, Gilt Titles
Publisher: David & Charles
Date Published: 1988
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. What would have happened if Hitler had won the war? Speculative history of World War II. 179pp, photo illustrated, endpaper maps. Bright, clean copy, about 'as new'. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear. Weight, 330g. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles Uk, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780715392157ISBN:0715392158
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5" x 9.5" 208pp. A 'what if' account of what would have happened if Hitler had adopted a strategy lead to his victory in World WarII. some very minor shelf wear to the DJ. 208pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780715392157ISBN:0715392158
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; An intriguing encounter with a nightmare world that could so easily have come into being. 208 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.