» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hitler State: The Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hitler State: The Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Martin Broszat

About this title: Interpretative study of the Hitler state now available in English. Important contribution to the study of totalitarian states.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) (German Edition) used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) (German Edition)

by Martin Broszat

price: $7.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) (German Edition) used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) (German Edition)

by Martin Broszat

price: $8.32

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. There are a few markings in this book. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) (German Edition) used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) (German Edition)

by Broszat, Martin

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group, London; New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Good. 0582489970 Name stamp verso front cover, some marks in text, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hitler State; the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich used book

The Hitler State; the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Broszat, Martin

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper bound. Publisher: London, Longman, [ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Small ink checkmark at outside margin in the foreword; otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of...

price: $38.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780582492004 ISBN: 0582492009

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. Binding repaired (shows evidence of repair inside front cover between front cover and fly leaf page at joint). Hardcover with dustjacket. Covers show wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback)

by Martin Broszat

price: $38.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780582492004 ISBN: 0582492009

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Broszat, Martin

price: $48.65

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards) Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History ISBN: 0582489970 Inventory No: 17664. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Hitler State the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich new book

The Hitler State the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Broszat, Martin

price: $69.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION LIMITED Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (400 pages) 1illustrations, 1map (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of... new book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of...

price: $190.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback)

by Martin Broszat

price: $8.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hitler State the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich used book

The Hitler State the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Broszat, Martin

price: $14.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Owners name on front endpaper, otherwise liek new; no owner marks in text, no wear to the cover. military hist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Broszat, Martin, [Translated By John W. Hiden]

price: $36.20

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth impression of English Edition Binding: , laminated pictorial card covers Publisher: Published by Longman, , London and New York Date Published: , 1985 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: , in very good condition. Paperback. Xvii, 378 pages including index. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Broszat, Martin (Trans John W. Hiden).

price: $42.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: 1991. Longman. Seventh imp. Softback. Book-VG. 8.5x5.5. 378pp. Some b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Martin Broszat

price: $298.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONGMAN Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780582492004 ISBN: 0582492009

Description: Ex-Library Published by Longman in 1981. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 404. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich

by Broszat, Martin

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Longman, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Very Good. Some yellow highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Gandara, MO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback) used book

The Hitler State: the Foundation and Development of the Internal Structure of the Third Reich (Longman Paperback)

by Broszat, M.

price: $24.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman, London; New York Date Published: 26 May 1981 ISBN-13: 9780582489974 ISBN: 0582489970

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 382. 21.6 x 13.8 x 2.1 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.