» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913

by J. Sydney Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by J. Sydney Jones

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913

by J. Sydney Jones

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, 1983 1st Am. ed. 350p, NY Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $12.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Fine. Hardcover, DJ price clipped in plastic, ALL pages clean and tight. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub, New York Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book may have been damp as covers are dampstained along bottom near backstrip. Dustjacket is clean and not dampstained. Evidence of dampstain on first and last endpapers. Book block not stained. Book is very tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC: Antiques, Books & Clctbls, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913 used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day/Publishers, New York Date published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: First American edition. Minor bumping to the extremities else fine in near fine dustwrapper with a small tear at the foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $18.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein, N.Y. Date published: 1983

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 350 a history of an important part of Hitler's early life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913 Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sidney

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, NY Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: B/W Photos. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 350pgs(INDEX) DJ rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0 8128 2855 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913 Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sidney

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, NY Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: B/W Photos. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 350pp(INDEX) A tapemended 1/2" & 3/8" DJ tear at head of spine & 1-1/2" DJ cut on front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0 8128 2855 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Jones, J. Sydney., pub. by Stein & Day, nd (1983), c1983, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 350 pp w/index, bibliography & notes, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'Clues to the Future' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913 Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0812828550. 1983 Stein & Day partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in near fine condition. Book is unread. A bit of shelfwear on dust jacket and hardcover book. 8vo 8"-9" tall 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913; Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $39.99

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350pp, b&w illus, notes, index Tan harback with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Stein and Day, NY Date published: 1983

Description: Owner's name on front end paper, otherwise a very good+ copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down in Denver Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by J. Sydney Jones

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Stein & Day Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Very Good/Good. 0812828550. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $8.04

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date published: 1985

Description: VG/no DJ with Gilt on Spine. Sm 4to, 350, Translation of: Hitlers Weg begann in Wien 1907-1913. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by J. Sydney Jones

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Good in good jacket. Black spine, white and red lettering Pages with some highlights and marks, in good, tight, firm binding. Thin red ink mark on side page edges. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by J. Sydney Jones

price: $9.90

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein & Day Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Second Hand in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket, in excellent condition. A clean, tight, copy. The d/j has very slight wear to edges, and is protected in clear Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Ink name and date on fly leaf, ink lines on dj inset, ow nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: STEIN AND DAY, NEW YORK Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 6X9. Cracked back hinge; foxing along edges; dj illustrated glossy with slight edgewear _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0812828550. Xii, 350 pages, 10 plates, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "In 1907 a young man from a small provincial town came to Vienna with a suitcase full of sketches and artistic dreams. Six years later, the same young man, hardened by an alchemy of failure and disappointment, his dreams turned to nightmares, left that city, set on a path of hatred and revenge. Here is what happened in those six years to bring about such a total change in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna 1907-1913

by Jones, J Sydney

price: $35.39

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Stein and Day, 1983. Hardcover in unclipped dw. 38 b/w illus, xi, 350, pp, indexed. very good/Good. Dw scratched at rear. Top edge foxing. An account of the 6 years Hitler spent in Vienna as a youth of eighteen, and what happened during that period to bring about such a change in the life of that youth, and consequently in the history of the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

price: $37.95

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by Jones, J. Sydney

price: $44.83

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: New. 0812828550 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with dust jacket. We have added a Brod Art protective mylar cover-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. A hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by J. Sydney Jones

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hitler in Vienna, 1907-1913: Clues to the Future

by J. Sydney Jones

price: $84.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812828559 ISBN: 0812828550

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.