» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Martin Broszat, Joan Bestard-Camps, Volker R Berghahn (Translator)

About this title: Translated from the German and with a Foreword by Volker R. Berghahn The only comprehensive and up-to-date analysis of the most fateful period in modern German history between 1929-1933.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Martin Broszat, Volker R. Berghahn

price: $2.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: Good. Softback edition in good condition. Contains markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany new book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Martin Broszat; Volker R. Berghahn

price: $2.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Joan Bestard-Camps; Foreword-Volker R. Berghahn; Translator-Volker R. Berghahn

price: $4.42

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear and light chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Martin Broszat; Volker R. Berghahn

price: $4.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Bestard-Camps, Joan

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Very Good. 0854965092 Dustjacket has slight shelfwear. Book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: Good. 0854965173. Softcovers lightly rubbed only. Ink name, else interior clean and tight.; 0.49 x 8.51 x 5.37 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Pub Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler & the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin; Berghahn, V.R. Translator

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Date Published: @1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 157pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. topedges dingy, slight yellowish cast, clean, tight, text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 157 pp. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Berg, Leamington Spa Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: B & W illustrations. Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo, 157 pp. , book club edition? , no price on fly read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Martin Broszat, Volker R. Berghahn

price: $12.25

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg, N.Y. Date Published: 1987

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. 157. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany. Translated and With a Forward By V.R. Berghahn

by Broszat, Martin

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. BCE. ix, [3], 157 pp (including index). Binding: Black cloth binding. Dust jacket. Publisher: Berg,, Leamington Spa: Date Published: (1987).

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler & the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $18.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins NY 1987

Description: 1st American edition. hardcover Very Good + in a Very Good + DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin (V.R. Berghahn, Translator/Foreword)

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Ltd., Leamington Spa, UK Date Published: 1987

Description: VG+/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 157pp(Index) Ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. DJ not torn etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin (V.R. Berghahn, Translator/Foreword)

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Ltd., Leamington Spa, UK Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 157pp(Index) DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin (V.R. Berghahn, Translator With Foreword)

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Ltd., Leamington Spa, UK Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 157pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Berg, Leamington Spa Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Translated by V. R. Berghahn. Introduction by Berghahn. A brilliant account by Broszat. Dust jacket is protected by a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin (V.R. Berghahn, Translator/Foreword)

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers Ltd., Leamington Spa, UK Date Published: 1987

Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 157pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany new book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Martin Broszat

price: $41.05

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany new book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin Translator: Berghahn, V.R.

price: $45.91

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & C BLACK PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 168 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (168 pages) presents an analysis of the period in modern german history between 1929-1933. bibliography, index (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany new book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin, and Bestard-Camps, Joan, and Berghahn, Volker R (Translated by)

price: $47.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Martin Broszat, Volker R. Berghahn

price: $2.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berg Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965175 ISBN: 0854965173

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Bestard-Camps, Joan

price: $4.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Publishers, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0854965092 Book is in excellent condition, dustjacket shows very light shelfwear. "Description of Weimar's collapse in which he unravels the drama of the Republic's terminal agonies in the face of the Nazi onslaught. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler and the Collapse of Weimar Germany

by Broszat, Martin

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berg Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780854965090 ISBN: 0854965092

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Dust spotting to top edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.