|
History of the World Cup
by
Brian Glanville
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1980-11
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: Very Good. DH has shelf wear and a few small closed edge tears. Text unmarked, pages clean, good solid binding. *Ships Next Business day* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of the World Cup By Glanville, Brian
by
Brian Glanville
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1980-09-22
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: Good. Dust jacket has sticker residue at bottom front, clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enjoy It Again,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup (World Cup 2002)
by
Brian Glanville~Bob Wilson~Bobby Charlton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Naxos AudioBooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789626347676
ISBN: 9626347678
Description: New. Sealed box; Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup (World Cup 2002)
by
Brian Glanville~Bob Wilson~Bobby Charlton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Naxos AudioBooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789626347676
ISBN: 9626347678
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of the World Cup (World Cup 2002)
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Naxos Audiobooks
ISBN-13: 9789626342671
ISBN: 9626342676
Description: New. 9626342676 **NEW AUDIO ** Never played. Excellent condition. Factory Sealed. 4 CDs. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling since 1979*g FF3-198. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780571119196
ISBN: 0571119190
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear, clean and tight copy otherwise. 255 p., illustrations, index. 24 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Speaking Volumes,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup (World Cup 2002)
by
Brian Glanville~Bob Wilson~Bobby Charlton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Naxos AudioBooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789626347676
ISBN: 9626347678
Description: New. Brand new & sealed. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of the World Cup
by
Brian Glanville
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571132454
ISBN: 0571132456
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780571119196
ISBN: 0571119190
Description: Very Good. Slight edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Faber & Faber., London.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780571119196
ISBN: 0571119190
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 255pp, photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian, and Wilson, Bob (Read by)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Naxos Audiobooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789626342671
ISBN: 9626342676
Description: Fine. No packaging as issued. 4 CD set-All CDs are clean and unmarked-Booklet w/notes and jewel box are excellent. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Rev. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. With B&W illus. First published in 1973 as 'The Sunday Times history of the World Cup'. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 03/09/1984
ISBN-13: 9780571132454
ISBN: 0571132456
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good clean copy of this revised edition history of the World Cup. In very good d/w. 255pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rickaro Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, B
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Faber 1980 Revised Ed Hardback] 255 pages; b/w photo illustrations; cloth boards lightly faded on edges; Isbn: 0571114989 [Very Good in Very Good] price clipped dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
NEW ZEALAND
Edition: Revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780571132454
ISBN: 0571132456
Description: Very Good in . jacket. Comprehensive History of the Soccer or Football world cup. First published as The Sunday Times History of the World Cup in 1973 and revised twice since. read more
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket. Price clipped, with no previous inscriptions present. Lovely clean copy internally with no chips or tears to the d/j, light rubbing to head of the spine, complete with 25 b&w plates, 8vo 255pp Revised Edition. read more
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Glanville, Brian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket. Price clipped, with no previous inscriptions present. Lovely clean copy internally with no chips or tears to the d/j, light rubbing to head of the spine, complete with 25 b&w plates, 8vo 255pp Revised Edition. read more
|
|
History of the World Cup
by
Brian Glanville
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: FABER AND FABER, 1980. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Book Condition: Good. #1276894 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Brian Glanville
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780571132454
ISBN: 0571132456
Description: Published by FABER AND FABER in 1984. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1125195 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
The History of the World Cup
by
Brian Glanville
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780571132454
ISBN: 0571132456
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 286. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
History of the World Cup
by
Brian Glanville
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780571114986
ISBN: 0571114989
Description: Ex-Library Published by Faber and Faber in 1980. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
The History of the World Cup (World Cup 2002) (World Cup 2002)
by
Jim Dent
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Abridged
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Naxos AudioBooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9789626342671
ISBN: 9626342676
Description: Very good. read more
|