» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A history of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

A History of the Jews

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3d ed., rev. and enl Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. xvi, 436, xvi p. maps. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A history of the Jews.

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed., rev. and enl. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Owner s name in front plus underlined text on several pages. Interior otherwise clean with pages yellowed, no tears, folds or stains. A couple small black marks plus soiling to edges. Boards are clean with scratches, bumps and... Hardcover. xvi, 478, xiv, 4 fold. maps. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1966-01-01

Description: Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, though tanned. Cover shows light wear and some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A history of the Jews.

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed., rev. and enl. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xvi, 478, pg. Bibliography: p. 471-478. Book has some staining on the pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews (Second Edition, Revised)

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1944

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 397p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: A good reading copy only. Wear. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1963 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopp Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -1963 edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Jews

by Abram Leo Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1951st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -1951, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews Fifth Edition

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in ACC jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Acceptable. No DJ; front hinge broken; cover wear- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Jews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394304823 ISBN: 0394304829

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Jews

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780394304823 ISBN: 0394304829

Description: Fair. 0394304829 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-COCKED SPINE-CORNER BUMP-EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $2.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394304823 ISBN: 0394304829

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews Revised and Enlarged to 1964

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Borzoi Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. Owners name stamped inside front cover. NO hightlighting or underlining. DJ has slight sunning and a half inch tear thats been taped. Solid book and binding. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1973

Description: Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed., rev. and enl. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Lightly worn blue cloth boards, no jacket, small stain bottom corner front end page, a few moisture ripples-no stain-top corner preface and contents, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A history of the Jews.

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed., rev. and enl. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ has minor wear and fading, binding is a little wobbly, pages are clean and unmarked. xvi, 478, xiv p. 4 fold maps. 25 cm. Includes Maps. Bibliography: p. 471-478. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopp Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, Covers show general wear, interior clean, binding still holding well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ILLUSTRATOR: maps PUBLISHER: NY, Alfred A Knopf (c1930) this is a reprint of the 1958 revised edition dated 1966 DESCRIPTION: book is a 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" hard cover eith blue cloth boards, gilt lettering on the spine, blue page tops, 478 pages and index CONDITION: book is good, foxing on the page edges, toned end pages, and insect damage on the spine DUST JACKET: There is no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A history of the Jews.

by Sachar, Abram Leon

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed., rev. and enl. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Cover shows heavy wear, Corners slightly bent/shelf wear to book, pages clear and unmarked. xvi, 478, xiv p. 4 fold maps. 25 cm. Includes Maps. Bibliography: p. 471-478. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Sachar, Abram Leon Ph.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition, Revised & Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/No DJ. Some light scratch marks on back cover. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $3.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. 1965 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $3.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Jews Fifth Edition

by Abram Leon Sachar

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Fifth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.