» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A History of Prussia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A History of Prussia

by H W Koch

About this title: In little more than two centuries Prussia rose from medieval obscurity and the devastation of the Thirty Years War to become the dominant power of continental Europe. Her rulers rose from Electors to Kings, and from Kings to Emperors. It is a dramatic story, and H. W. Koch fills a major gap in English-language literature with this comprehensive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Prussia used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780582481909 ISBN: 0582481902

Description: Good. 0582481902 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS HIGHLIGHTS AND WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EF4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H William

price: $2.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H William

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $3.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Prussia used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H W, Professor

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780582481909 ISBN: 0582481902

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. name of p.o. on first page otherwise in v.g. ++ condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buddiesbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Prussia used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H William

price: $9.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Brodart cover. Giftable. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Prussia used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H William

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Pages crisp and clean-minimal DJ rub wear; book never read. 326 pgs.; 8 1/4 x 5 1/4" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Kochery, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Fine. 0880291583 Please refer to the Condition Guidelines and see our thousands of Customers feedback for assurance. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $12.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth/boards Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Octavo. viii + 326 pages. Illustrated with 2 tables and 7 maps. Bibliography. Index. Residue from small label on front endpage, underlining in Preface, else a very good copy in a very good dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: New. Hardcover, with new dust jacket on heavy, glossy stock, new covers, clean pages, binding tight as new and unread. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is shipped packaged in bubble wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books_and_a_little_music, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Longman, 1987.

Description: 3rd impression. Large 8vo paperback. Ex-school copy, usual stamps, spine protected by tape (spine not damaged). VG. NUMEROUS COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Longman, 1987.

Description: 3rd impression. Large 8vo paperback. Ex-school copy, usual stamps, spine protected by tape (spine not damaged). VG. NUMEROUS COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Actually brand new with just a hint of foxing to upper page edges only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B & N Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Hardcover; Near Fine / Very Good DustJacket; 326 pages. ISBN 0880291583. Clean tight unmarked unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by Koch, H. W.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, NY Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Maps. VG/G. 8vo., 326 pp., Dj rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by Koch, H.W.

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 987654 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with seven maps. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. 326 pages, genealogical tables, bibliography & indexed. If needed for reference, research, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $19.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Like New. #1171 1987 Dorset Press edition. Unopened and unread. Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Prussia used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H.W.

price: $25.12

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780582481909 ISBN: 0582481902

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0582481902 Very Good Paperback. Slightly sunned. Clean text. viii. + 326p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H.W.

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: [0-88029-158-3] [1987]. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 326pp. Maps, tables, notes, genealogical tables, bibliography, index. Book about Otto Von Bismarck, Frederick II (King of Psussia) & Frederick William (Elector of Brandenburg). Locale: Prussia. (History (Germany)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A History of Prussia new book

A History of Prussia

by Koch, H.W.

price: $66.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION LIMITED Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780582481909 ISBN: 0582481902

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (336 pages) 2 geneal tables, maps (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, light disocloration Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Good in good overall jacket. Clean pages good condition overall minor shelf wear sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Prussia

by H. W. Koch

price: $3.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble ISBN-13: 9780880291583 ISBN: 0880291583

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.