» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A History of NATO: The First Fifty Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A History of NATO: The First Fifty Years

by Gustav Schmidt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years Volume 2 Only used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years Volume 2 Only

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $22.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years Vol 2 used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years Vol 2

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $175.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 3 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Editor-Gustav Schmidt

price: $2.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780333774892 ISBN: 0333774892

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have the top corner torn off. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

price: $2.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774892 ISBN: 0333774892

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

price: $2.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774892 ISBN: 0333774892

Description: Good. Damaged. Issues such as: bumped corners and edges, torn DJ or wrapper, dust soiling, dog-eared page corners etc. Good reading copy. Somewhat damaged. Issue such as: bumped corner, torn DJ, dust soil, etc. GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 9-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 2.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $21.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Fine. 0333774906. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

price: $22.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 6-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato the First Fifty Years Volume 2 used book

A History of Nato the First Fifty Years Volume 2

by Gustav Schmidt, Editor

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Boards Publisher: Palgrave, new york Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Hardbound This is volume 2 of three only. Text block, eps and boards/spine solid, clean and unmarked. DJ nice and is now in mylar. Book is still tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years (3 Vol. Set)

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $100.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave, UK Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light handling to dustjackets, otherwise a very clean & unmarked set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years new book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

price: $144.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333774892 ISBN: 0333774892

Description: New. 0333774892 Book is new. Has a kind of fishy smell to it though. Black marked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Palgrave Macmillan

price: $386.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gustav Schmidt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Gustav Schmidt

price: $631.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780333774892 ISBN: 0333774892

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Gustav Schmidt

price: $631.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001/06/01 ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Gustav Schmidt

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

History of Nato--the First Fifty Years Volume 2 used book

History of Nato--the First Fifty Years Volume 2

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HUMANITY PRESS/PROMETHEUS BK ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years new book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: New. 0333774884. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years: 2 By Schmidt, Gustav used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years: 2 By Schmidt, Gustav

price: $43.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333774908 ISBN: 0333774906

Description: Used-Like New. Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date of Publication: 2001 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: New Book/Fair Jacket Condition Description: 0333774906 UNREAD BOOK-IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION OF DISPATCH-May have minor imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

price: $43.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Nato-the First Fifty Years new book

A History of Nato-the First Fifty Years

by Schmidt, Gustav,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

A History of Nato-the First Fifty Years new book

A History of Nato-the First Fifty Years

by Schmidt, Gustav,

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

A History of Nato-the First Fifty Years Volume 3. used book

A History of Nato-the First Fifty Years Volume 3.

by Schmidt, Gustav

price: $50.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan, NYC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 493pp. Slight bumping to spine ends; light staining to foot edge. Light shelf wear to dj spine ends & dj corners; slight rubbing to dj. One volume of a 3 volume set; Comprehensive study of the institution's activities & development over the past five decades. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years used book

A History of Nato: the First Fifty Years

by Gustav Schmidt

price: $71.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780333774885 ISBN: 0333774884

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.