» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

History of Greece for beginners.

by J. B. Bury

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A History of Greece

by Bury, J. B.

price: $7.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1923

Description: Good in Poor jacket. General wear. Much underlining, notations in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece

by J.B. Bury

price: $7.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1963

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece for Beginners

by Bury, J.B.

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1962

Description: 12 mo, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Greece

by Bury, J. B.

price: $14.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, London, UK Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Greece

by Bury, J. B.

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Modern Library

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Minor tape marks where the jacket, at one time was taped to the first front end paper. Jacket has minor edgewear but looks good. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Greece Vol. II

by Bury, J. B.

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1902

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 534 p. Includes: maps, index, bibliography. Shows wear throughout, spine, covers, and binding. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: driscoll_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Greece

by J.B. Bury

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House. Circa 1940. Modern Library Giant, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Gray cloth in dustjacket. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece

by Bury, J. B.

price: $21.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan and Co

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 925 pages. Third Edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece for Beginners

by Bury, J.B.

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good- Hardcover in good condition, 472 pages, tight, with illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece for Beginners

by J.B. Bury

price: $23.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD Date Published: 1911

Description: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's minor markings on some pages. Pages are age tanned. Front hinge is cracked but still intact. Covers show edge wear and rubbing/soiling. Backstrip faded.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece for Beginners

by Bury, J. B.

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Historic. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First published in 1902, 93 illustrations, 472 pages, light foxing front and back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece for Beginners,

by J. B Bury

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan & Co., Ltd Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. Hardcover edition, no dust jacket, cover edges worn and corners bumped, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece for Beginners,

by J. B Bury

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan & Co., Ltd Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest Hardback, No dustcover; Cover a bit worn and scuffed, slightly faded on spine; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Greece

by Bury, J.B.

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Modern Library, 1937, 1st ed., hardcover, very good in very good dj, in mylar, modern library, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Greece

by J.B. Bury

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Greece

by Bury, J B

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: macmillan

Description: 1963 reprint. near fine hardcover, name stamp and name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Greece for Beginners

by Bury, J.B.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London Date Published: 1935

Description: Good-Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book is a short history abridgment of the author's "History of Greece" book. Orange cloth covers with black lettering and decorations. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the book. Illustrated. Light edgewear. Light soiling on edge pages. Corners lightly bumped. 472 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Greece. Third Edition

by Bury, J. B.

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 925 pp, tight and square in dj iwth tears to spine ends. Neatly underlined in sections throughout. Tight, square and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Greece

by Bury, J.B..

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library. G35.

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good dust jacket. Collectible Presses: Modern Library & Other Series; Ancient Greece. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Greece

by Bury, J.B.

price: $14.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: early editon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Giant, NYC

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Greece

by Bury, J.B.

price: $14.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Giant, NYC

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. pp. 885. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Greece

by Bury, J.B.

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1963

Description: VG+ pp. 925. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Greece for Beginners

by Bury, J.B.

price: $15.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of Greece: for Beginners

by Bury, J. B

price: $15.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1929

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of Greece: for Beginners

by Bury, J. B

price: $16.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1929

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.