» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A history of earliest Italy.

by Massimo Pallottino

About this title: A study of pre-Roman peoples from the Bronze Age to the unification of the Italian peninsula and Sicily by Rome

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A History of Earliest Italy (Thomas Spencer Jerome Lectures); Ryle, Martin

price: $29.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780472100972 ISBN: 0472100971

Description: Very good. 1991 HARDCOVER with dust jacket, clean, solid and unmarked, guaranteed to be same book listed, ISBN: 0-472-10097-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Earliest Italy (Thomas Spencer Jerome Lectures)

by Massimo Pallottino

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780472100972 ISBN: 0472100971

Description: Like New. 1991. Hardcover. Cloth, dj., 8vo, 206 pp., with 36 b/w plates and text illustrations throughout. Very slight shelf wear to jacket. Text is clean and tight. Fine. (Subject: Ancient & Classical Studies. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Earliest Italy

by Pallottino, Massimo

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780472100972 ISBN: 0472100971

Description: Octavo in black cloth boards. VG/VG. Some shelfwear. DJ shows minor bumping and rubbing; protected by archival mylar cover. Board corners gently bumped. Pages are clean: no markings or highlighting. Binding is square and tight. Contains maps, photos, and other illustrations throughout. 206 pp. A very nice copy of this pre-Roman study. [DJ spine is black with white text. Shelved in Ancient History. ] Ancient History. 9-12-1144595. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Earliest Italy

by Massimo Pallottino

price: $42.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780415054690 ISBN: 0415054699

Description: Published by Routledge in 1991. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 212. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Earliest Italy

by Pallottine, Massimo. [Translated By Martin Ryle And Kate Soper. ]

price: $50.21

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Edition in the UK Binding: black cloth binding with silver lettering to spine. Publisher: published by Routledge, , London Date Published: , 1991 ISBN-13: 9780415054690 ISBN: 0415054699

Description: , book in mint condition. in , dustwrapper is in very good condition. Some creasing to spine and upper cover head edge. jacket. Hardback. 206 pages inlcuding 36 black and white photographic plates. Chronological table and bibliography at rear. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Earliest Italy (Thomas Spencer Jerome Lectures)

price: $79.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780472100972 ISBN: 0472100971

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Earliest Italy (Thomas Spencer Jerome Lectures)

by Massimo Pallottino

price: $96.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780472100972 ISBN: 0472100971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.