» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

History of Christian philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Gilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Gilson

price: $27.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Used-Acceptable. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Tape on cover. Very readable. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Étienne; Étienne Gilson (Director Of Studies, Pontifical Institute Of Medieval Studies, Toronto, Canada)

price: $42.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Random House Lifetime Library/ Random House, Inc., New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Miriam Woods (Jacket Design) Like New in Very Good jacket. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 829 pp. Flawless copy. Dj shows minimal wear around edges and a tiny tear near bottom of spine. Includes relevant newspaper clippings placed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Gilson

price: $58.12

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheed & Ward Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Ex library book. Minor Shelfware. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Christian philosophy in the Middle Ages.

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $59.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Soiling to cover, both front and back. Denting to right edge of front cover. Ex-library stamps inside and on edges, library card has been removed. No underlining or highlighting inside. 829 p. 24 cm. Cloth over boards. Sewn binding. The Random House lifetime library.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $60.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Poor in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AX5-Dust jacket mylar protected, price clipped, wrinkling, chipping, crease, taped tears, label, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), edgewear, lightly cocked, wrinkling, crease, fixed hinges, stains, soiled, discoloration, and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $60.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Random House (1955). Later printing.

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. xvii, 829 pp. Original beige cloth stamped in black and in gilt. Name front paste down else this is a tight, fine book in a near fine DJ with small tear top of front panel at the spinal gutter (no marginalia). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $84.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: HARDCOVER, Good in Good dust jacket, 6 1/4" x 9 1/4", 829 pages, New MYLAR cover for DJ, DJ has chips and tears under MYLAR cover, remnant of price sticker on spine under MYLAR, prior owner name in ink on fly page, some yellow highlighting in text, all text legible, 20-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watafindbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Henry, Gilson

price: $20.41

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780394428666 ISBN: 0394428668

Description: Good. 0394428668 Pub date: 1955. Condition: Good / Poor. Book has underlining and writing throughout. Name on cover age. Dust jacket in very poor condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $26.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 829 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ Date Published: 1955

Description: Good+ Green hard cover; from private collection; No marks to text. Signed on title page by noted philosopher, Bernard Gendreau.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Gilson

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Vg in good jacket. VG tight green cloth. Sixth printing. Intact DJ chipped. underling. Scholarly survey. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eric chavkin, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Henry, Gilson

price: $43.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955-01 ISBN-13: 9780394428666 ISBN: 0394428668

Description: Good. 0394428668. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $56.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair in Fair DJ. 8vo, 829 pp. Front free endpaper and first few pages thumbed, rear hinge cracked. Jacket priceclipped, sunned, handled, worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $83.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: As Is. Cover clean, very slightly rubbed on front, a bit worn at ends of spine and corners. light marginalia in pencil throughout. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Henry, Gilson

price: $89.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780394428666 ISBN: 0394428668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Gilson

price: $194.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sheed & Ward Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780722041147 ISBN: 0722041144

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Etienne Gilson

price: $42.36

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SHEED & WARD Date Published: 1955

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sheed & Ward in 1955. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

History of Christian Philosophy in the Middle Ages

by Gilson, Etienne

price: $68.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheed and Ward, London Date Published: 1955

Description: xviii+830pp. Lge 8vo. Original blue cloth in damaged dustwrapper. A very good copy. First UK edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.