Description: Reader copy. Ex. Public Library. COVERS, AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW EXTREME WEAR. COVER HAS COFFEE STAIN. A FEW PAGES BUMPED. Usual stamps & stickers. ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780801810565ISBN:0801810566
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0801810566 Rust colored cloth covers with black titles on spine. Front and rear covers have remains of tape used previously to hold dustjacket on. Ex library markings on ffep, title page and dustjacket spine. Endpapers and interior dustjacket flaps also have tape marks. read more
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. xv, 201 pp. Illustrated. Original brick-colored cloth. This is a fine book in a very good plus DJ with some rubbing. NOT ex library. read more
Description: Acceptable. 0801810566. Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, [1970]. 1st Edition. xv+[3]+201+[5]pp. Text illustrations. Russet cloth with black spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. The standard history. GM 3161.2 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 9.9 x 6.8 x 0.8 inches = 24.8 x 17 x 2cm. read more
Description: [0-8018-1056-6] [1970]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 201pp. Illustrations, diagrams, table, notes, index. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Book about Cardiac Surgery. Foreword by Vincent L. Gott. (Medicine, Heart Surgery, Medical History, Medicine, Surgery) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Hopkins Press
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780801810565ISBN:0801810566
Description: Ex-library copy with usual markings, front endpaper removed. Some discoloration on top and sides of book. Contents are clean and intact. 7" x 9 1/2" 199 pages. read more
Binding: HARD BACK RED
Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS PRESS, BALTIMORE & LONDON
Date Published: 1970
Description: VERY GOOD TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 7 X 9. The dj is a little torn and has some shelf wear, rubbing, and fading. The book is in terrific condition with b&w illustrations. There is very light shelf wear, tanned fore edges, otherwise, tight binding, very clean body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more
Binding: HARD BACK RED
Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS PRESS, LONDON & BALTIMORE
Date Published: 1970
Description: VERY GOOD TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 7 X 9. The dj is a little torn and has some shelf wear, rubbing, and fading. The book is in terrific condition with b&w illustrations. There is very light shelf wear, tanned fore edges, otherwise, tight binding, very clean body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more
Binding: HARD BACK RED
Publisher: THE JOHN HOPKINS PRESS
Date Published: 1970
Description: GOOD FINE in FINE jacket. 7 X 10. Illustrated dust jacket. Dust jacket has some tears and chips on top and bottom spine and corners. _PAB_ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore and London
Date Published: [c1970]
Description: First edition, 8vo, pp. xv, [3], 201; line illustrations throughout text; very good in dustjacket with a handful of small chips out at edges. With the rubber stamp of a previous owner, one "Louis Nagy Artist" of Houston, on front and back pastedowns and flyleaves and a couple pages at the beginning and end of text (not affecting letterpress). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John Hopkins Press
Description: Copyright 1970-unknown edition-158 pages, NF/G+ (DJ has some wear and tears to top edge, book itself is excellent) A very "lively" account of the history and development of cardiac surgery. Many illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.