» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The History of Cardiac Surgery, 1896-1955

by Professor Stephen L Johnson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery, 1896-1955

by Johnson, Professor Stephen L.

price: $9.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: Reader copy. Ex. Public Library. COVERS, AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW EXTREME WEAR. COVER HAS COFFEE STAIN. A FEW PAGES BUMPED. Usual stamps & stickers. ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery, 1896-1955

by Johnson, Professor Stephen L.

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0801810566 Rust colored cloth covers with black titles on spine. Front and rear covers have remains of tape used previously to hold dustjacket on. Ex library markings on ffep, title page and dustjacket spine. Endpapers and interior dustjacket flaps also have tape marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $27.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, 1970. 1st ed. Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo. xv, 201 pp. Illustrated. Original brick-colored cloth. This is a fine book in a very good plus DJ with some rubbing. NOT ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore Date Published: (1970)

Description: Very good minus, light shelfwear. Lightly worn, edgetorn jacket. Pages lightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Cardiac Surgery, 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L. (Born 1935)

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: Acceptable. 0801810566. Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, [1970]. 1st Edition. xv+[3]+201+[5]pp. Text illustrations. Russet cloth with black spine lettering. A very good ex-library copy with the usual markings. The standard history. GM 3161.2 1 pound 4.0 ounces = 569 grams. 9.9 x 6.8 x 0.8 inches = 24.8 x 17 x 2cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press 1970 with 201 pages, illustrations, notes and an...

Description: Very good. Top corners lightly bumped. In a poor, stained and chipped dust wrapper. The History of Cardiac Surgery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $47.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: [0-8018-1056-6] [1970]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 201pp. Illustrations, diagrams, table, notes, index. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Book about Cardiac Surgery. Foreword by Vincent L. Gott. (Medicine, Heart Surgery, Medical History, Medicine, Surgery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery: 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $56.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Hopkins, Baltimore ME Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. In dj. x-library w/internal & external marks.; HB, sm 4to; 201 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardover in jacket with a two-inch tear and edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $38.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Hopkins Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: Ex-library copy with usual markings, front endpaper removed. Some discoloration on top and sides of book. Contents are clean and intact. 7" x 9 1/2" 199 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Daisy, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $60.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Used: Very Good. Cloth, 201pp, DJ is a bit stained, else g/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery, 1896-1955

by Professor Stephen L. Johnson

price: $62.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery: 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK BURGUNDY Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: GOOD. 6 ¾ X 9 ½ Business & Economics / Economics / General _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery, 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BURGUNDY Publisher: THE JOHN HOPKINS PRESS, BALTIMORE AND LONDON Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780801810565 ISBN: 0801810566

Description: GOOD. 6.5 X 9 3/4. Light wear. Illustrated. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS PRESS, BALTIMORE & LONDON Date Published: 1970

Description: VERY GOOD TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 7 X 9. The dj is a little torn and has some shelf wear, rubbing, and fading. The book is in terrific condition with b&w illustrations. There is very light shelf wear, tanned fore edges, otherwise, tight binding, very clean body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS PRESS, LONDON & BALTIMORE Date Published: 1970

Description: VERY GOOD TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 7 X 9. The dj is a little torn and has some shelf wear, rubbing, and fading. The book is in terrific condition with b&w illustrations. There is very light shelf wear, tanned fore edges, otherwise, tight binding, very clean body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: THE JOHN HOPKINS PRESS Date Published: 1970

Description: GOOD FINE in FINE jacket. 7 X 10. Illustrated dust jacket. Dust jacket has some tears and chips on top and bottom spine and corners. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery, 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore and London Date Published: [c1970]

Description: First edition, 8vo, pp. xv, [3], 201; line illustrations throughout text; very good in dustjacket with a handful of small chips out at edges. With the rubber stamp of a previous owner, one "Louis Nagy Artist" of Houston, on front and back pastedowns and flyleaves and a couple pages at the beginning and end of text (not affecting letterpress). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rulon-Miller Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The History of Cardiac Surgery 1896-1955

by Johnson, Stephen L.

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Hopkins Press

Description: Copyright 1970-unknown edition-158 pages, NF/G+ (DJ has some wear and tears to top edge, book itself is excellent) A very "lively" account of the history and development of cardiac surgery. Many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Humiec, FL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.