» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe

by Michael Swift, Mike Sharpe, Great Britain

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe

by Swift, Michael, and Sharpe, Mike, and Great Britain

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRC Pub. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Good. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe used book

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe

by Swift, Michael, and Sharpe, Mike, and Great Britain

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Pub. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 144 p. Very good hardcover with dustjacket. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II: Europe

by Swift, Michael; Sharpe, Mike

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe

by Swift, Michael, and Sharpe, Mike, and Great Britain

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Pub. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new hardcover and dust jacket. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Promotional Reprint Co Ltd, London Date Published: 10/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ink on cover page but otherwise the book looks new and unused. 144 pages. Includes index of maps. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllieneTurner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe

by Michael Swift

price: $10.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: PRC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. 2001-VG+-This hard bound book has a dust jacket, full color illustrations, illustrated frontispiece, clean tight pages, and no markings. -Second Printing-Privately Owned For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II: Europe

by Swift, Michael; Sharpe, Mike

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: PRC, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Mapped boards with black and blue lettering. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 144 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by color illustrated maps! "World War II was a watershed in modern world history. Before it there was a world without nuclear weapons, a world where Britain----and its ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael/Sharpe, Michael

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRC Publishing Ltd, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: VG/VG. 144 p., frontis map, color maps, index, 4to oblong pictorial boards; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael & Michael Sharpe

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Swift, Michael & Michael Sharpe., Pub. by PRC, nd (2001), c2001, illus. boards, fine w/dj (light damp stain obverse side of dj), 144 pp w/index, color map illus., 10" x 11 3/4" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II: Europe

by Swift, Michael & Sharpe, Machael

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Publishing Limited, London, England Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Full Color Illustratrations. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Oversize 8vo. "In over a hundred maps it looks both at the broad sweep of events such as the invasion of Europe in June 1944 and at details such the two-man X-Craft attack on Tirpitz to provide a fascinating sample of how events during the war were mapped out. " Approx. 10"X11". Dust jacket has a crease down the middle of the back fly leaf, else near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael And Sharpe, Michael

price: $22.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PrC Publishing Ltd., London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) Oblong 4to, glossy illus bds, 144pp, index. About 100 Maps in colour drawn from Public Record office (PRO) at kew in west London with PRO reference number to facilitate further research. About 9 D-Day maps. NEW and unread, in Fine Dj. (2.5 FO 21B/5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael; Sharpe, Michael

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: New. In NF jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 144pp. DESCRIPTION: New with negligable jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael (Michael Sharpe)

price: $25.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC, London, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: 140+ COLOR Maps. Fine+/Fine+ * Like New! ! * W/Dust Jacket 144pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1856485730. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael And Michael Sharpe

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: PRC Publishing Ltd, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Maps. VG/VG, dj. Oversize, 144 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael & Sharpe, Michael

price: $29.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Public Records Office, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Landscape 4to, pp.144. Colour maps and charts throughout. Front cover just lifting else a fine copy in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Blue Penguin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II: Europe

by Swift & Sharpe

price: $44.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 144p. il. in color, b&w. ex-lg format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe

by Swift, Michael, and Sharpe, Mike, and Great Britain

price: $44.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRC Pub. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Promotional Reprint Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Good. 1856485730 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Maps of World War II, Europe

by Swift, Michael, and Sharpe, Mike, and Great Britain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRC Pub. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Good. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Michael Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Promotional Reprint Co Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Michael Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Promotional Reprint Co Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Michael Swift

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europs

by Swift, Michael & Michael Sharpe

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: LARGE VINYL HARDBACK Publisher: PRC PUBLISHING LTD, LONDON Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: As New in V. GD OR BETTER jacket. 11 1/4" X 9 3/4"T. 144 PGS FULL COLOR MAPS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK MARK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historical Maps of World War II Europe

by Swift, Michael

price: $7.49

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Promotional Reprint Co Ltd Date Published: 10/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9781856485739 ISBN: 1856485730

Description: Fine. 1856485730 Clean pages, tightly bound, gift quality, PRC Pub., 01/2000, 144 pages, English. Synopsis not available. 100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Useful but bland, Aug 1, 2008
By yhxir, Adelaide Australia

"This tome holds out the promise of a collection of maps that will inform and delight the reader. This is not the case as the selection of maps, is no better than can be found in other works.
The lack of maps that represent the very maps that small units such as battalions, companies, and sections use would be a delight to find in a work that is about this period of conflict.
As a person who would pay larger sums for the above mentioned smaller unit maps in a tome again I am disappointed at the selection.

These eminent authors let us down with this work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.