|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The historical geography of the Holy Land
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam, Sir
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. 512 p. maps. 20 cm. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
George Adam Smith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Torchbooks 1966, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: Softcover book in good condition. Spine faded. Text clean. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land (the Fontana Library of Theology and Philosophy)
by
George Adam Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780006431152
ISBN: 0006431151
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1966. Collins. Reprint. Softback. Book-Good, spine sunned, edges worn. 8x5. 512pp. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
George Adam Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER TORCHBOOKS
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780006413257
ISBN: 0006413250
Description: Good. Surface wear and fading to cover, spotting/staining of page edges, no marks, no spine crease, tight binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good/clean text/tight Copy/d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1895. Hodder and Stoughton. third edition. good, gilt titles on spine, spine faded, edges rubbed, corners bumped. 9x6. 692pp. colour fold-out frontis map, 4 maps, 1 loose colour fold-out map. A comprehensive geography of Palestine, illustrating what geography has to contribute to questions of Biblical criticism. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 26th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1935
Description: Good/ Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth covers with gilt titles to spine. Contains 8 maps, 6 fold out and one in a pocket to rear cover. One other map in black and white, the rest in colour. Some rubbing to extremities, few spots of foxing and darkening to end pages and name in ink to ffep. 2 fold out maps have small tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Library, Great Britain
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 512 pgs incl indices; sl wear to cover edges; pgs yellowed; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
George Adam Smith
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1896
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cracked hinges missing 2 maps ex library stamps and markings 19th edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael story,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 1894
Description: Fair. Book condition: fair; hinges cracked/pulled; binding holding; frayed at spine ends; dulled to covers; no jacket; History Religion Geography. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land (the Fontana Library of Theology and Philosophy
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 512pp + relief & regional maps, chronological table and appendices-very mild edgewear, otherwise very well-preserved copy. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Edition: First Harper Torchbooks Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Torchbooks, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Library discard. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FONTANA
Date Published: 1966
Description: Published by FONTANA in 1966, 512 pages, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers good, internally good. 15838B3VIO3P* 7899906 (#44-45-H29-16) read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1908
Description: Hardback, thick 8vo, minor wear to extremities, corners rubbed, spine & boards faded, upper hinge taped, o/w good, folding maps, portrait pasted to dedication page, 713pp & folding map to pocket at rear. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1897
Description: Hardback, thick 8vo, leather presentation label to front pastedown ''presented with a bag of sovereigns to the Rev Matthew Reid by Hamilton Free Church....', o/w good, folding maps, 713pp & folding map to pocket at rear. read more
|
|
Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George A
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 9781299555013
ISBN: 1299555012
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land (Fontana Library of Theology and Philosophy)
by
George Adam Smith
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1966
Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover worn & craised, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, internally good. 13478B3CRE3P* 7831556 1 (#22707-H13-40) read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Edition: 26. Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton
Date Published: 1935
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 744 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. Severel folded maps in colours. read more
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER
Date Published: 1895
Description: Published by HODDER in 1895, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W as issued, corners bumped, wear to extremities, internally good, decorative endpapers, dulled gilt titled spine, wear to head & tail of spine, raised bands on spine, half leather, neat owners inscription, a good reading copy. 106166C3BLA4H* 1156564 (33-34) read more
|
|
Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George A
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
ISBN-13: 9781299555013
ISBN: 1299555012
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Peter Smith, Gloucester, MA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780844640068
ISBN: 0844640069
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. Some minor bumping and rubbing. Otherwise a clean, tight, and unmarked book. Maps included. Very neat. Index. 512p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Ships from
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 25th edition, revised.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1931
Description: Cloth, VG. xxviii+744pp, colour frontis & 5 further colour folding maps, map in pocket at rear, index, a nice copy, cloth a little rubbed at the edges. The archaeology & historical geography of the Holy Land in relation to the Bible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eastleach Books,
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
George Adam Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER TORCHBOOKS
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780006413257
ISBN: 0006413250
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Historical Geography of the Holy Land
by
Smith, George Adam
Edition: Eighteenth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London
Date Published: nd (early 1900's)
Description: Especially in Relation to the History of Israel and of the early Church. With Six maps. Hardcover, no dust jacket, large 8vo, 28 pp of prelims + 714 pp, good condition, green cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, color fold-out frontis, color fold-out maps, fold-out map enclosed in pouch on rear endpaper, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, moderate rubbing to top and bottom of spine, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, previous owner's ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2928448&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|