Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
Description: Good. 0914248006 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Bart Edwards. Very Good + in Good jacket. Complete title: Historic Denver The Architects and Architecture 1858-1893. Book appears unused. Dust jacket has small tears (one forth inch) top and bottom of spine and some curling. read more
Edition: First Edition/; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Historic Denver, Denver, CO
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780914248002ISBN:0914248006
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0914248006. Black cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear, spine ends little bumped. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, small edge tears and creases, spine ends chipped, in new mylar cover.; B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 240 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HISTORIC DENVER, Inc
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780914248002ISBN:0914248006
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HISTORIC DENVER, Inc, 1973 VG/G. 4to. HISTORIC DENVER (1973) 240 pp., indexed. Signed by Author. Jacket is edge-worn. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Historic Denver, Inc., Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780914248002ISBN:0914248006
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has rubbing, shelfwear, dj has edgewear with nicks, a few tiny chips, bends and a few small closed tears, larger chip lower back edge. This is the Denver that was-and in large part still is. A comprehensive guide to the colorful Mile High City's nineteenth century architecture and a never before published introduction to its early day architects, some of whom were as intriguing as the buildings they designed. New insights into the origins of ... read more
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Copy has minor shelfwear rubbing, dj has edgewear with nicks, chip and closed tear upper front, smaller closed tears along the lower edges and upper back. This is the Denver that was, and in large part still is. A comprehensive guide to the colorful Mile High City's nineteenth century architecture and a never before published introduction to its early day architects, some of whom were as intriguing as the buildings they designed. New insights ... read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Historic Denver, Denver
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780914248002ISBN:0914248006
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket has wear, nicks and tears along the edges. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. The is a gift inscription written on the half title page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Historic Denver, Incorporated, Denver, Co, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780914248002ISBN:0914248006
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket edgetears. 0914248006. Dustjacket edgetears. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Historic Denver, Inc., Denver
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780914248002ISBN:0914248006
Description: B&W Photographs; Maps. Very Good+ No Jacket. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners lightly bumped, lightly scuffed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Historic Denver, Inc., Denver, Co.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket has edgewear with tiny knicks, rubbing, 1" chip lower edge. This is the Denver that was, and in large part still is, comprehensive guide to the colorful Mile High City's nineteenth century architecture and a never before published introduction to it's early day architects, some of whom were as intriguing as the buildings. Illustrated with over 300 b/w photographs and drawings. xii/239pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.