» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Historic Denver: The Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Dr. Richard R Brettell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Historic Denver, Incorporated Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Historic Denver, Incorporated Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Washington Park: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Historic Denver Guides ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Good. 0914248006 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver 1858-1893

by Richard Brettell

price: $8.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Blind Stamped Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Bart Edwards. Very Good + in Good jacket. Complete title: Historic Denver The Architects and Architecture 1858-1893. Book appears unused. Dust jacket has small tears (one forth inch) top and bottom of spine and some curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buffet Flat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softbound Publisher: Historic Denver Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good. Book has light wear with all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R., Illustrated By Photos By Bart Edwards

price: $24.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Historic Denver Inc. 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: 0914248006 Soft Cover. Very Good Plus 2nd Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice paper covers with some minor wear240 pages, hundreds of photos. First printed in 1973, measures about 9" by 12". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Historic Denver Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Historic Denver, 1979, Trade Paperback Edition. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver, Denver, CO Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0914248006. Black cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear, spine ends little bumped. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, small edge tears and creases, spine ends chipped, in new mylar cover.; B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R. /Edwards, Bart (Contemporary Photos)/Brown, Susan (Contemporary Photos)

price: $37.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: presumed 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver Inc, Denver Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: VG/VG, short tears to edges of dust jacket. xiv, 240 p., photos, illus, biblio, index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R. (Photgraphy By Bart Edwards)

price: $49.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HISTORIC DENVER (1973) 240 pp., indexed Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Near Fine. HISTORIC DENVER (1973) 240 pp, indexed, 1973 NF 4to. WRAPS. Trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R. (Photgraphy By Bart Edwards)

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HISTORIC DENVER, Inc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HISTORIC DENVER, Inc, 1973 VG/G. 4to. HISTORIC DENVER (1973) 240 pp., indexed. Signed by Author. Jacket is edge-worn. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Historic Denver Guides, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good- 8vo. 240 pp. cover lightly worn. internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver, Inc., Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has rubbing, shelfwear, dj has edgewear with nicks, a few tiny chips, bends and a few small closed tears, larger chip lower back edge. This is the Denver that was-and in large part still is. A comprehensive guide to the colorful Mile High City's nineteenth century architecture and a never before published introduction to its early day architects, some of whom were as intriguing as the buildings they designed. New insights into the origins of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $9.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver Inc., Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Copy has minor shelfwear rubbing, dj has edgewear with nicks, chip and closed tear upper front, smaller closed tears along the lower edges and upper back. This is the Denver that was, and in large part still is. A comprehensive guide to the colorful Mile High City's nineteenth century architecture and a never before published introduction to its early day architects, some of whom were as intriguing as the buildings they designed. New insights ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 2nd printing Publisher: Historic Denver, Denver Date Published: 1979

Description: photographs. Very Good condition. Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver the Archirtecs and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard

price: $24.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver, CO Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dust jacket with tape repair. 0914248006. B&W Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Richard R Brettell

price: $26.25

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver, Incorporated, Denver, Co, U. S. A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket edgetears. 0914248006. Dustjacket edgetears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver, the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $43.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Historic Denver, Inc., Denver Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: B&W Photographs; Maps. Very Good+ No Jacket. Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners lightly bumped, lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $66.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historic Denver, Inc., Denver, Co. Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket has edgewear with tiny knicks, rubbing, 1" chip lower edge. This is the Denver that was, and in large part still is, comprehensive guide to the colorful Mile High City's nineteenth century architecture and a never before published introduction to it's early day architects, some of whom were as intriguing as the buildings. Illustrated with over 300 b/w photographs and drawings. xii/239pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Historic Denver: the Architects and the Architecture, 1858-1893

by Brettell, Richard R.

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Historic Denver Guides, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good Some Rubbing to Cove. Oversize. Western Americana former owners sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Historic Denver the Architects and the Architecture 1858-1893

by Richard R. Brettell

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Historic Denver, Denver Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780914248002 ISBN: 0914248006

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket has wear, nicks and tears along the edges. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. The is a gift inscription written on the half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.