» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Histoire D'O, Suivi de Retour A Roissy

by Pauline Reage, Jean Paulhan (Preface by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy (French Edition)

by Reage, Pauline

price: $13.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Schoenhofs Foreign Books ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: Fine. 2253147664 slight shelfwear, crease on front and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Histoire D'O, Suivi de Retour A Roissy

by Reage, Pauline, and Paulhan, Jean (Preface by)

list price: $20.95

our price: $17.81

you save: $3.14 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Livre de Poche Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 281 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Histoire D'O

by Reage, Pauline

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Paris Date Published: 1975

Description: Fini, Leonor. Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Societe Nouvelle des editions. Unfortunately an ex=library copy with the usual markings. Interior is very good save for one small strip library code at bottom of first plate by Fini. Other than the library markings there is some general shelfwear. Text is in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: art metzger, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Histoire D'O

by Reage, Pauline

price: $623.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Livre-Essor, Paris Date Published: 1975

Description: Guido Crépax. Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Comic version of The Story of O. French text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Histoire D'O.

by Reage, Pauline

price: $2,081.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sceaux, Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Paris, [Grove Press, New York, ] Date Published: 1954, 1969, 1971

Description: With a preface by Jean Paulhan. [Together with] Story of O [and] Return to the Chateau. Translated from the French by Sabine d'Estree. 3 titles, octavo. Original yellow wrappers printed in black and original black boards in dust jackets. Housed together in a quarter blue morocco drop down box. Excellent copies. First Edition, First Printing of the first title being one of 480 numbered copies; First US Editions, First Printings of the others. One of the acknowledged masterpieces of 20th century ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Histoire D'O

by Reage

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782253007173 ISBN: 225300717X

Description: Good. Dust cover faded and woren Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O (French Edition)

by Reage

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782253007173 ISBN: 225300717X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy (French Edition)

by Reage, Pauline

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Schoenhofs Foreign Books ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: Good. 2253147664 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy (French Edition)

by Reage, Pauline

price: $8.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Schoenhofs Foreign Books ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: Good. 2253147664 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy (French Edition)

by Pauline Reage

price: $8.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schoenhofs Foreign Books ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire Do

by Reage, Pauline

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: LE LIVRE DE POCHE ISBN-13: 9782253007173 ISBN: 225300717X

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-French Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy

by Reage, Pauline And Paulhan, Jean

price: $14.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DISTRIBOOKS INTL INC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy

by Reage, Pauline Paulhan, Jean

price: $15.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O Précédé De " Le Bonheur Dans L"Esclavage" De Jean Paulhan

by Réage, Pauline (Dominique Aury

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Paris Date Published: 1975

Description: In-8, 250 pp. broché. Couverture a rabats, édité sans jaquette. Bon etat. 14x21cm (200gr) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy (French Edition)

by Pauline Reage

price: $19.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Schoenhofs Foreign Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Histoire D'O, Suivi De Retour a Roissy

by Reage, Pauline

price: $20.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Livre de Poche ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: New Foreign Languages-French Literature. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Histoire D'O, Suivi de Retour A Roissy

by Reage, Pauline, and Paulhan, Jean (Preface by)

price: $20.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Livre de Poche Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782253147664 ISBN: 2253147664

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 281 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O

by Reage, Pauline [Pen-Name Of Desclos, Anne] [Author]; Paulhan, Jean [Preface]

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Later Printing Binding: Original Wrappers Publisher: Chez Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Screaux, France Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good+/Near Fine. Text in French. 1960 printing from the publisher of the 1954 first edition of the classic, scandalous erotic novel by Ann Desclos [1907-1998] who wrote as Pauline Reage and who wrote the novel to prove to her lover, the French publisher and literary critic Jean Paulhan [1884-1968] [author of the. book's preface] that a woman could indeed write an erotic novel. Bound in original orange-yellow wrappers [showing slight soiling] lettered in black. Previous owner's address ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O.

by Reage, Pauline

price: $33.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782720200311 ISBN: 272020031X

Description: 1975. Jean-Jaques Pauvert. French. Softback. Book-VG+, spine sunned. 8.5x5.5. 250pp. TEXT IN FRENCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O Avec Une Prefacede Jean Paulhan

by Reage, Pauline

price: $39.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: SC Publisher: Chez Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Paris Date Published: 1967

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Histoire D'O, Precede De Le Bonheur Dans L'Esclavage Par Jean Paulhan

by Reage-P

price: $68.50

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: PAUVERT ISBN-13: 9782720200311 ISBN: 272020031X

Description: New. 272020031X PAUVERT (12/01/1976) Weight: 308g. / 0.67lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O. --Préface De Jean Paulhan

by Reage (Pauline)

price: $130.60

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Exemplaire 443/1000 tiré sur vergé. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O Di Guido Crepax, Secondo Volume

by Reage, Pauline; J J Pauvert-Ed; Guido Crepax-Illus

price: $140.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edizioni Blue Press S.r.l., Rome, Italy Date Published: 1991

Description: Illustrated by Crepax, Guido. As New. Marfree, acidfree Fine early italian reprint of famed graphic novel, seering adult pix, mature only; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 74 pages; Second of three-part set; language ITALIANO. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Histoire D'O

by Reage, Pauline

price: $878.23

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition numbered 100 of 313 edition de grand luxe Binding: , black velvet case, with gilt title to white calf label on Publisher: published by La Compagnie des Bibliophiles, au Cercle du Livre Precieux, , Paris Date Published: , 1962

Description: illustrated by Leonor Fini. , inner card wrapper slightly marked by contact with case, a fine copy. Hardback. Xxiii / 184 pages illustrated with 12 colour plates and with black and white drawings to chapterheads, loose leaf French style binding is held in a card wrapper with in black vlevet covered case and slipcase, all text in French. Folio (over 12-15 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

HISTOIRE D'O

by Reage, Pauline

price: $29.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Paris, France Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9782720200311 ISBN: 272020031X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 250 p. French text, paperback; the book, which is not ex library or a book club edition is shelf aged otherwise in good condition. Items ship from England within 2 working days of your order, a summary of our book descriptions is available on request. (002783) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marle Croft Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.