» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Dr. Nicolas Kanellos (Editor), Ishmael Reed (Editor)

About this title: This is one of a series of brief anthologies designed for ethnic, multicultural and American literature courses. The series aims to introduce undergraduates to the rich but often neglected literary contributions of established and newer ethnic writers to American literature. Each text is organized chronlogically by genre and represents a wide ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology used book

Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Kanellos, Nicolas, Dr., and Kanellos, Nicholas

price: $11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Read once very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. HarperCollins Literary Mosaic Series. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Nicolas Kanelllos ( Author), Ismael Reed (General Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HaperCollins College Publishers/, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Kay Petronio (Cover Design), Rupert Garcia " The Horse In Man" (Cover Illustration) Very Good. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 339 pp. Tightly bound copy. Book has minimal external wear. Water stain markings on top left corner of first 44 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hispanic American Literature

by Kanellos, Nicolas

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1995

Description: A Brief Introduction and Anthology. Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic) new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic)

by Kanellos, Nicolas

price: $31.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: New. 0673469565 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Nicolas Kanellos

price: $36.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1995-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology new book

Hispanic-American Literature: A Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Kanellos, Nicolas, Dr., and Kanellos, Nicholas

price: $60.24

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. HarperCollins Literary Mosaic Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

price: $191.06

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823049967 ISBN: 0823049965

Description: New. 0823049965 Brand new paperback that is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited Shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780823049967 ISBN: 0823049965

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic) used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic)

by Nicolas Kanellos

price: $8.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic American Literature used book

Hispanic American Literature

by Kanellos

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Nicolas Kanellos

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Nicolas Kanellos

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1995-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic) used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic)

by Kanellos, Nicolas

price: $12.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Good. 0673469565 trade paperback. good condition. some wear, age tanning. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Kanellos, Nicolas

price: $14.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Good. Pages clean but yellowed. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. corners rubbed and dented. front cover slightly dogeared. top and bottom binding edges dented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Editor-Nicolas Kanellos; Editor-Ishmael Reed

price: $18.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780823049967 ISBN: 0823049965

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Kanellos, Nicolas

price: $45.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: BRAND NEW. 0673469565. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Kanellos, Nicolas

price: $48.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

price: $53.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780823049967 ISBN: 0823049965

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic) used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic)

by Nicolas Kanellos

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Kanellos, Nicolas

price: $62.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic) new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercollins Literary Mosaic)

by Nicolas Kanellos

price: $64.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology new book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology

by Nicolas Kanellos, Ishmael Reed

price: $74.57

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hispanic-American Literature: Nicolas Kanellos (Paperback, 1995) used book

Hispanic-American Literature: Nicolas Kanellos (Paperback, 1995)

price: $14.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: VERY_GOOD. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RemyLemy, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercolli... used book

Hispanic-American Literature: a Brief Introduction and Anthology (Harpercolli...

by Nicolas Kanellos

price: $38.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780673469564 ISBN: 0673469565

Description: Good. Very good condition. Next day posting from the UK. Trustworthy and honest seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.