» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdales

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdales

by E L Konigsburg

About this title: Amy Elizabeth travels from Houston to New York City to visit her grandmother. Amy Elizabeth has never been to New York and looks forward to visiting Bloomingdale's--the store her grandmother claims is "the most famous store in the world." Each day they plan their pilgrimage, but something, like visiting Chinatown or taking a carriage ride through Central Park, always interferes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by E. L. Konigsbirg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689832017 ISBN: 068983201X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's new book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689832017 ISBN: 068983201X

Description: New. 068983201X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, is attached. Otherwise a sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689832017 ISBN: 068983201X

Description: Fine. 8 x 8 068983201x New book. New and unread and without any markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One for the Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdales used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdales

by Konigsburg

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Kongisburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Blooomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Blooomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Good. Juv NYC 4to color ills VG ins in VG DJ cvrd w. mylar, x-lib Illustrated By: author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E L

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hb, xlib, vg bk/ vg dj, text clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good to VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum

Description: 1992 1st edition ex-lib pictorial hardcover picture book with dj. Other than usual ex-lib marks this book is almost as new. DJ protected by library mylar. The many sights of New York provide daily distractions for Amy Elizabeth and Grandma as the y attempt to find the time to go see Bloomingdale's. Wonderful full-color illustrations throughout by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsbirg, E. L.

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Author Illus. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/small closed tear, unclipped price; 32 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsbirg, E. L.

price: $12.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Child's A very clean unmarked copy. Two small spots on front end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by E L Konigsburg

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine/no DJ. Large 8vo, color laminated cover, an illustrated children's book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689832017 ISBN: 068983201X

Description: Very Good. 068983201X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Illustrator-E.L. Konigsburg

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Lower corners bumped, light wear to dust jacket, no chips or tears. Gift inscription by the author. Included ephemera: promotional material "Forty Percent More Than Everything You Wanted to Know About E. L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's.

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $64.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, a Jean Karl Book, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: SIGNED BY KONIGSBURG. Oversized square hardcover (glossy illustrated boards) and dustjacket fine. Black remainder mark on outside bottom edge of text block. Among the many distractions of New York City, Grandma and Amy Elizabeth try to find the time to visit Bloomingdale's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's. used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's.

by Klonigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: MacMillan, N. Y Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: VG Lightly used exlib. pp. 30. ISBN 0689317662. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0689317662. Ex-Lib; 10 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First-First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689317668 ISBN: 0689317662

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pictorial hardback. CONDITION: Most pages have a light stain to top of foredge otherwise clean with no writing or tears. Cover is clean with a little scuffing and wear to corners and spine ends. Binding is tight. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm's Nest, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Color illustrations by Konigsburg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's used book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $57.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689832017 ISBN: 068983201X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's new book

Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689832017 ISBN: 068983201X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.