» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Amy Carmichael

About this title: Amy Carmichael voices the inner thoughts we all have that bring discouragement, doubt and fear, and this gives a goldly response that dispels these false ideas. His Thoughts Said ... His Father Said ... provides bite-sized, biblical answers to your unspoken questions about: God's guidance, spiritual dryness, God's supply, grief and suffering, hard situations and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said... used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said... new book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875089713 ISBN: 0875089712

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Very Good. 1979 first American Edition, VERY clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Thoughts Said (Dohnavur Books)

by Amy C Carmichael

price: $11.00

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1941-12 ISBN-13: 9780281003921 ISBN: 0281003920

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $13.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade

Description: Good. B001MC48FI Standard used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $13.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade

Description: Good. B001MC48FI wear to exterior, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $15.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CLC (Christian Literature Crusade)

Description: Fair. Undated. Moderate wear to dust jacket, some surface bleaching to outer edges of boards, name stamps inside, clean text, tight binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Thoughts Said, His Father Said...

by Carmichael, Amy. Dohnavur Fellowship..

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, PA Date Published: 1941, 1963

Description: VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 4x7" VERY GOOD DJ 125pg gold spine & cover titles on blue cloth hard covers. Cover has attractive gold floral design. Yellow Dust Jacket Titles on Blue tasteful bookplate ep.....158 short dialogues between a son & his father. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $36.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Good. 0875080693 First American Edition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said... new book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $6.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CLC MINISTRIES INTL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875089713 ISBN: 0875089712

Description: New. Amy Carmichael voices the inner thoughts we all have that bring discouragement, doubt and fear, and this gives a goldly response that dispels these false ideas. His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...provides bite-sized, biblical answers to your u... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said... used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said...

by Amy Carmichael

price: $13.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. 0123 2009 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $15.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1958-06 ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Thoughts Said......His Father Said......

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London: SPCK. 1969.

Description: "Though some Men should not find it relish'd high enough for their finer wits, or warmer Pallats, it will not perhaps be useless to those of lower Flights". Pp 125, discreet owners inkstamp to verso front cover. P/b. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

His Thoughts Said (Dohnavur Books)

by Amy C. Carmichael

price: $27.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780281003921 ISBN: 0281003920

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Carmichael, Amy

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CLC (Christian Literature Crusade) Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 125 pgs. No marks found in text. Previous owner inscription inside front. A little damp staining to board edges. VG-/G+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Life Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $39.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1958-06 ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said used book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $48.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said new book

His Thoughts Said...His Father Said

by Amy Carmichael

price: $61.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780875080697 ISBN: 0875080693

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

His Thoughts Said (Dohnavur Books)

by Amy C. Carmichael

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SPCK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780281003921 ISBN: 0281003920

Description: Good. Paperback-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

His Thoughts Said (Dohnavur Books)

by Amy C. Carmichael

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPCK PUBLISHING Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780281003921 ISBN: 0281003920

Description: Published by SPCK Publishing in 1986. Paperback. Number of pages: 132. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
If

If

by Amy Carmichael

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Thou Givest They Gather

Thou Givest They Gather

by Amy Carmichael

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.24!

Rose from Brier

Rose from Brier

by Amy Carmichael

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.53!

Edges of His Ways

Edges of His Ways

by Amy Carmichael

see all from $3.68!

new only from $6.74!

Whispers of His Power

Whispers of His Power

by Amy Carmichael

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.25!

Gold Cord

Gold Cord

by Amy Carmichael

see all from $3.45!

new only from $10.85!