|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: It's no surprise that men and women have radically different priorities. Describing the 10 most important needs of men and women, the author teaches you how to "affair-proof" your marriage by learning how to sustain romance, increase intimacy, and deepen your awareness year after year. This anniversary edition features a new Preface, plus personal questionnaires and inventories.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
(122 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F, Jr., PH.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. Creasing on inside DJ flaps. Highlighting throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F, Jr., PH.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. PLEASE READ! ! ! ! ALOT wear to covers, corners and edges. DJ has tears, curling, staining. Bottom of spine is really worn all the way up to pgs. ALOT of highlighting and underlining. Some crayon scribbles throughout. this is still a good reading copy with pages and binding intact. read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Jr., Willard F. Harley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Good. 0800714784 TITLE: His Needs, Her NeedsAUTHOR: Harley, WillardISBN 10: 0800714784ISBN 13: 9780800714789BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1986PAGES: 224DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Willard F. Harley Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Dustprints to page edges. Creases along edges of jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Bumps to spine bottom & bottom corners of covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F, Jr., PH.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, light edge wear and scratches to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Jr., Willard F. Harley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Very Good. 0800714784 42nd printing. Fine in very good little edgechipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F., Jr
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Good in Good jacket. Very nice book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell
ISBN-13: 9780800717889
ISBN: 0800717880
Description: 2002. Fifteenth Anniversary Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 219 pages with appendices. Clean and solid. read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F., Jr
Edition: Fifty-fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard Jr
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean with light general wear. A Nice copy. (bx 112) read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Harley Jr., Willard F.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Fine. Published in November 1998 by Fleming H. Revell (49th printing), a fine 204-page hardcover book in a great dust jacket, unread & unused, this copy is like new. (1002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Willard F. Harley Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800717889
ISBN: 0800717880
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Harley, Willard Jr
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dj is scuffed, partially repaired with clear tape. Boards have shelfwear. Gift inscription on feb reverso. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Willard F. Harley Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1986-06
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F. Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800717889
ISBN: 0800717880
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. Fifteenth anniv edition. clean unmarked book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F, Jr., PH.D.
Edition: 15th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800717889
ISBN: 0800717880
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F, Jr., PH.D.
Edition: 15th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800717889
ISBN: 0800717880
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Harley Jr., Willard F.
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. No DJ. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Jr., Willard F. Harley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800714789
ISBN: 0800714784
Description: Very Good. 0800714784 Excellent condition, hardback 1995, some highlighting, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Willard F. Jr. Harley
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 2001-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780800744205
ISBN: 0800744209
Description: Good/Good. Lightly Used Ex-library Audio book. Library stickers on the case and the tape. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge within the US. greatbook. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs
by
Willard F. Harley, Jr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tarrytown, NY: Fleming H. Revell COmpany, 1986
Date Published: 1986
Description: Hardback. Fine, as New/Fine, as New. First Edition. 8vo. Dr. Willard F. Harley shows you how to affair proof your lmarriage. You'll learn to build a relationship that sustains romance, increases intimacy, deepens awareness year after year. This fresh, informative book identifies the ten most important marital needs of husbands and wives and teaches you how to fulfill each other's needs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F, Jr., PH.D.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 15th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800717889
ISBN: 0800717880
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. New read more
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F., Jr
Edition: -15th Anniversa
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Revell
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800717889
ISBN: 0800717880
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. 224 p.; 0.80" x 9.48" x 6.06". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Needs, Her Needs: Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
by
Harley, Willard F. , Jr
| | | |