New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

His Last Bow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

His Last Bow

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

About this title: The friends of Mr. Sherlock Holmes will be glad to learn that he is still alive and well, though somewhat crippled by occasional attacks of rheumatism. He has, for many years, lived in a small farm upon the downs five miles from Eastbourne, where his time is divided between philosophy and agriculture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir

price: $13.10

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: book of the month club Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425052181 ISBN: 0425052184

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780425028049 ISBN: 0425028046

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425052181 ISBN: 0425052184

Description: Good. 0425052184 mass market paperback in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. pages are yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425031292 ISBN: 0425031292

Description: Good Among the puzzles here unraveled by the great detective are the adventures of Wisteria lodge a most unflowery bower. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425052181 ISBN: 0425052184

Description: Very Good. 0425052184 A125___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow-8 Sherlock Holmes Stories

by Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425040034 ISBN: 0425040038

Description: Paperback Acceptable Condition only. The Adventure of the Wisteria Lodge, The Adventure of the Cardboard Box, The Adventure of the Red Circle, The Adventure of the Bruce-Partington Plants, The Adventure of the Dying Detective, The Adventure of the Devil's Foot, The Disappearance of the Lady Frances Carfax, His Last Bow. Light edge wear. A few scrapes, creases. Owner stamp. Pen line inside back. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425052181 ISBN: 0425052184

Description: Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. 1964 Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425052181 ISBN: 0425052184

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780425045343 ISBN: 042504534X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425104910 ISBN: 0425104915

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425028049 ISBN: 0425028046

Description: Very Good. 0425028046. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780425040034 ISBN: 0425040038

Description: Fair. 0425040038 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow: 8 Sherlock Holmes Mysteries

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. Cover worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780425028049 ISBN: 0425028046

Description: Fair. 0425028046 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780752903880 ISBN: 0752903888

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder ISBN-13: 9780752903880 ISBN: 0752903888

Description: Very Good in very slight shelf wear. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780425031292 ISBN: 0425031292

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle

price: $3.55

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780708900765 ISBN: 0708900763

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $3.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425028049 ISBN: 0425028046

Description: Very Good. 0425028046 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752903880 ISBN: 0752903888

Description: Very Good. Leopard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

His Last Bow (8 Sherlock Holmes Mysteries)

by Doyle Sir Arthur Conan

price: $4.17

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1976-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780425031292 ISBN: 0425031292

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Last Bow used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334438 ISBN: 0755334434

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Last Bow used book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755334438 ISBN: 0755334434

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Last Bow (Sherlock Holmes) used book

His Last Bow (Sherlock Holmes)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: $4.62

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780755334438 ISBN: 0755334434

Description: No remainder marks; shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

His Last Bow

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: $4.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publishers Overstock Remainder ISBN-13: 9780752903880 ISBN: 0752903888

Description: New. 0752903888 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?