|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
His Kisses Are Dreamy-- But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--!: Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Berkeley Breathed
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » His Kisses Are Dreamy-- But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--!: Another Tender Outland Collection
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Berkeley Breathed
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Good. read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 8/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: 0316108677 , NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. creased covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Good. 0316108677 Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy--But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boston MA: Little Brown & Company, 1994, First Edition First Printing.
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Oblong quarto, softcover, small crease on cover and small light stain on corner of several back pages else VG in blue pictorial wraps. Cartoons by author who rides custom motorcycle (pictured at back). Fanciful picture book by this member of Seattle's Hell's Hornytoads. From Sunday Outland funnies featuring Opus and Bill. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!
by
Breathed, Berke
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Good ++ Softcover, unpaginated, but approximately 86, full colour illustrations; corner bumps, neat tape repair at bottom of spine. See our other Breathed titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy--But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1st SC printing + full number line. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. In unused new condition but has bottom corner crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage (Publisher Edition: Outland. )
by
Breathed, Berke
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Oversized oblong paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Near fine. (Oversized oblong paperback)......Publisher edition: Outland....(Comic Strips) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage (Publisher Edition: Outland. )
by
Breathed, Berke
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Oversized oblong paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Near fine. (Oversized oblong paperback) Publisher edition: Outland. (Comic Strips) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berke
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Very Good ++ Softcover, unpaginated, but approximately 86 pages; one light, tiny stain on top edge at spine. See also our listing for the very scarce One Last Little Peek, and our other Breathed titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...Another Outland Collection
by
Berkeley Breathed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: ISBN 0-316-10867-7. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, except for some foxing on top and bottom edge of book, minor cover wear. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for author's signature on title page. First Printing. read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Fine. Some very minor cover wear else what is an un-read un-opened very near new copy. Pretty funny stuff. read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down By Cleavage...! Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: good paperback. SIGNED by author. 1st ed. complete number line. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...
by
Breathed, Berkeley
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0316108677. Remainder mark. No other marks. First edition stated. Complete number line. A great looking book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection [ 1st ]
by
Breathed, Berkeley-Berke
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Fine in Wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection (Signed)
by
Breathed, Berkeley (Berte)
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Berke Breathed. Near Fine. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Oblong. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Black rem. mark on lower edges of pages near spine. Hint of rubs at corners of covers. No prev. owner name. Signed on half-title page. Illus. in color. read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage
by
Breathed, Berkley
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback. Inscribed By the Author Inscribed by the Author with an original Drawing. read more
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Good. 0316108677 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108676
ISBN: 0316108677
Description: Reader copy. read more
| | | |