New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

His Kisses Are Dreamy-- But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--!: Another Tender Outland Collection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

His Kisses Are Dreamy-- But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--!: Another Tender Outland Collection

by Berkeley Breathed

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Berkeley Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berke

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: 0316108677 , NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berke

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Good. 0316108677 Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy--But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy--But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston MA: Little Brown & Company, 1994, First Edition First Printing. ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Oblong quarto, softcover, small crease on cover and small light stain on corner of several back pages else VG in blue pictorial wraps. Cartoons by author who rides custom motorcycle (pictured at back). Fanciful picture book by this member of Seattle's Hell's Hornytoads. From Sunday Outland funnies featuring Opus and Bill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!

by Breathed, Berke

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Good ++ Softcover, unpaginated, but approximately 86, full colour illustrations; corner bumps, neat tape repair at bottom of spine. See our other Breathed titles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy--But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy--But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage--! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1st SC printing + full number line. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. In unused new condition but has bottom corner crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage (Publisher Edition: Outland. ) used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage (Publisher Edition: Outland. )

by Breathed, Berke

price: $10.54

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Oversized oblong paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Near fine. (Oversized oblong paperback)......Publisher edition: Outland....(Comic Strips) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage (Publisher Edition: Outland. ) used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage (Publisher Edition: Outland. )

by Breathed, Berke

price: $12.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Oversized oblong paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Near fine. (Oversized oblong paperback) Publisher edition: Outland. (Comic Strips) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berke

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Very Good ++ Softcover, unpaginated, but approximately 86 pages; one light, tiny stain on top edge at spine. See also our listing for the very scarce One Last Little Peek, and our other Breathed titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...!

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...Another Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...Another Outland Collection

by Berkeley Breathed

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: ISBN 0-316-10867-7. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, except for some foxing on top and bottom edge of book, minor cover wear. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for author's signature on title page. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $24.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Fine. Some very minor cover wear else what is an un-read un-opened very near new copy. Pretty funny stuff. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down By Cleavage...! Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down By Cleavage...! Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: good paperback. SIGNED by author. 1st ed. complete number line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage... used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...

by Breathed, Berkeley

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0316108677. Remainder mark. No other marks. First edition stated. Complete number line. A great looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection [ 1st ] used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection [ 1st ]

by Breathed, Berkeley-Berke

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Fine in Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection (Signed) used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection (Signed)

by Breathed, Berkeley (Berte)

price: $60.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Berke Breathed. Near Fine. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Oblong. Signed by Author (Illustrator) Black rem. mark on lower edges of pages near spine. Hint of rubs at corners of covers. No prev. owner name. Signed on half-title page. Illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage

by Breathed, Berkley

price: $75.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Little Brown, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback. Inscribed By the Author Inscribed by the Author with an original Drawing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Breathed, Berke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Good. 0316108677 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection used book

His Kisses Are Dreamy...But Those Hairballs Down My Cleavage...! : Another Tender Outland Collection

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316108676 ISBN: 0316108677

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: