» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

About this title: When the authors, both Masons, set out to find the origins of the Freemasonry they had no idea they would find themselves unraveling the true story of Jesus Christ and the original Jerusalem Church. Their startling and unexpected conclusions are presented here--backed by rigorous analyses of ancient Egyptian records, the Old and New Testaments, early Christian and Rabbinical texts, the Dead Sea Scrolls and the rituals of Freemasonry. 16 pages of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, And Lomas, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042216 ISBN: 1862042217

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key used book

The Hiram Key

by Knight, Christopher Lomas, Robert

price: $3.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042216 ISBN: 1862042217

Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; faint rubbing on nice, attractive cover; very faint, harmless center crease of solid spine; unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher And Robert Lomas

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Near Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 384 pp. Third printing thus. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: Good. Some read/shelf wear and light soiling to outside page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9781862042216 ISBN: 1862042217

Description: Very Good. Very nice, prev. owner name on top out pages, ISBN 1862042217. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls O... used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls O...

price: $9.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862042216 ISBN: 1862042217

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree-no tears-slight corner curl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher And Lomas, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, overall a very crisp and clean first Barnes & Noble edition! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 384 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 16 wonderful pages of historical photographs and illustrations! "The Hiram Key is a book that will shake the Christian world ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas

price: $10.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: Good. Hard cover with NO dust jacket. Light/average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean pages. Light smudging to inside of front cover and along the edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls

by Christopher Knight

price: $10.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: Very Good. [CONDITION: Pages-Crisp and clean with no highlighting, underlining or notations found; Binding-Tight; Hard Cover-Near fine; Dust Jacket-Missing. ] PHOTO: When displayed is actual book for sale. SHIPPING: Normally the same or next day, six days a week; Secure mailers used with USPS delivery confirmation number provided. *** NO DUST JACKET *** Using rigorous analyses of ancient Egyptian records, the Old and New Testaments, early Christian and Rabbinical texts, the Dead Sea Scrolls, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: http-mart, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (1996) Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 384 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 16 wonderful pages of historical black and white illustrations and photographs! "The Hiram Key is a book that will shake the Christian world to its very roots. When Christopher Knight and Robert lomas, bot Masons, set out to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $12.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781862042216 ISBN: 1862042217

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christoper & Lomas, Robert Knight

price: $14.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781592331598 ISBN: 1592331599

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $18.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998

Description: Corners are bumpeda nd open. Moderate edge wear. Moderate wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key-Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press, Gloucester. MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592331598 ISBN: 1592331599

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Black boards, gilt title to spine in unclipped dust jacket. 384 pages including Appendices and Index, 31 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key. Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher, & Lomas, Robert

price: $22.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Century, 1996.

Description: Rep. "This is an enthralling story, full of ingenious connections. " 24cms. x 16cms. Pp. 13/384, 32 b/w illustrations, 1 line drawing + 3 maps. Red cloth, gilt title to spine, illustrated d/w. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christoper & Lomas, Robert Knight

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair Winds Press ISBN-13: 9781592331598 ISBN: 1592331599

Description: New. 1592331599 NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus...With the Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry-----2 Hardcover Volumes ( 2nd, Freemasons )

by Knight, Christopher And Lomas, Robert

price: $33.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gloucester, MA: Fair Winds Press, 2005 for both, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9781592331598 ISBN: 1592331599

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ----------2 volumes, hardcovers, Near Fine in Near Fine dustjackets, 259 pages in Messiah, 384 pages in Key, contents in The Hiram Key are as follows: The lost Secrets of Freemasonry; The Search Begins; The Knights Templar; the Gnostic Connection; Jesus Christ: Man, God, Myth or Freemason? ; In the Beginning Man Made God; The Legacy of the Egyptians; The First Freemason; the Birth of Judaism; a Thousand Years of Struggle; The Boaz & Jachin ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus new book

Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BRAND NEW-BOOK & JACKET IN PERFECT CONDITION-SUPER CLEAN-GIFT GIVING CONDITION-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons, and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: As New in As New jacket. BRAND NEW-BOOK & JACKET IN PERFECT CONDITION-SUPER CLEAN-GIFT GIVING CONDITION-! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781862042216 ISBN: 1862042217

Description: Good. Cover wear-cover bent-bent corners-spine creased Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiram Key

by Christopher; Lomas, Robert Knight

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760709672 ISBN: 076070967X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $5.67

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: Good. Element Books. hc w/dj. general shelfwear on jacket. stain on edge of pages. text is unmarked. Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus used book

The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

price: $5.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781862040045 ISBN: 1862040044

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. some notations on first flyleaf. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hiram Key, Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus

by Knight, Christopher & Lomas, Robert

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NewYork Date Published: 1998

Description: (Very Good/no jacket) Black cover/spine with silver lettering, lightly bumped; Binding/text excellent; 384 pages, 22 cm. Illustrated. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dale's Reading Room, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Saleris, The United Kingdom

"Dull. Boring and longwinded. I bought this book because of misguided friendship and I'm sorry I did. I was never truly a fan of alternative (possible) history timelines, and this book almost made me completely dig a deep and unending mental grave for the people that believe in that theory."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Michael, Jonesboro, GA

"History is not always as it seems."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 28, 2009
By Dick, London, Canada

"This was an early book - for me - on the history of the craft, written by Chris Knight. I got to know Chris through this book. We have over time, traded a number of emails. This book traces the craft - with several leaps of faith and "fact pointing" to the Egyptians and the pyramids. This book has been signed by Chris Knight."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 16, 2009
By Sarallyn, The United States

"I read this at an interesting period of my life where things I know I no longer know if I know for sure. This book only added to questions I have about life, God, and what we really know about history.

Although, the purpose of the book is to show the lineage of the Masonic order, which it does convincingly, it also discusses iconic biblical figures such as Abraham, Moses, Joseph, and, extensively, Jesus. This book illustrates these acnient figures, who I have been taught to revere and resepect, in a comepletely new light. Shedding light on any subject only helps us have greater knowledge and while some of the theories the authors spout as fact are really only personal theories, they do provide enough tentative evidence for the reader to really question what they know as truth.

Very interesting and almost comes off as a Dan Brown conspiracy only much more convincing and better researched than a novel, but still lacking solid scientific evidence in a lot of the areas they pass off as absolute fact.

p.s. They provide convincing evidence of an additional group of men discovering the "America's" before Columbus in addition to the Vikings and the Chinese."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of The Hiram Key: Pharaohs, Freemasons and the Discovery of the Secret Scrolls of Jesus by Christopher Knight, Robert Lomas

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
10 of 15 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.