» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy W Organ

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821400661 ISBN: 0821400665

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821405758 ISBN: 0821405756

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579101411 ISBN: 1579101410

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579101411 ISBN: 1579101410

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy W.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens, OH Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780821405758 ISBN: 0821405756

Description: Good. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 439 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio Univ. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780821400661 ISBN: 0821400665

Description: Good. 0821400665. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear.; 439 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Ohio University Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780821400661 ISBN: 0821400665

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1970 Ohio State; clean text; no names or marks; dust jacket has chips at spine top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780821400661 ISBN: 0821400665

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0821400665. Dust jacket wear.; 439 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, (1970)., Athens, OH

Description: Original green cloth. From the library of philosopher John Koller with his signature in ink and some notations in ink and pencil, else Very Good in Good Dust Jacket with a chip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Green Publisher: Ohio University, Athens, Ohio Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780821400661 ISBN: 0821400665

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover; green cloth; 439 pp.; slightly rubbed jacket, else a clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Date Published: 1970.

Description: Fine / slightly chipped dj. 439pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821405758 ISBN: 0821405756

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man, By Organ used book

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man, By Organ

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579101411 ISBN: 1579101410

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 411933 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781579101411. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man, By Organ used book

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man, By Organ

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $3.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579101411 ISBN: 1579101410

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 431080 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781579101411. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man, By Organ used book

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man, By Organ

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $3.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579101411 ISBN: 1579101410

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 411441 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781579101411. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy W

price: $6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ohio University, 1980, c1970 ISBN-13: 9780821405758 ISBN: 0821405756

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University, Athens, OH Date Published: 1970

Description: VG/G. Minor wear backstrip ends and board corners, minor smudging page edges. Dustjacket: moderate general wear: minor to moderate rubbing and toning to surface, chips to short tears along edges.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 439 pages; Eastern philosophy, green and light green ends / black, philcat soccat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780821400661 ISBN: 0821400665

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, clipped. 439pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780821405758 ISBN: 0821405756

Description: Very Good. 1980. First Thus. Very good paperback, name stamp to inside front cover, some edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $11.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Asia Books ISBN-13: 9788121506427 ISBN: 8121506425

Description: New. 8121506425 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OH UNIV^PRESS ISBN-13: 9780821400661 ISBN: 0821400665

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Troy Wilson Organ

price: $14.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788121506427 ISBN: 8121506425

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwagon New & Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ Troy Wilson

price: $14.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MRML Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788121506427 ISBN: 8121506425

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 23cm, pp. x + 439. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy Wilson

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University, Athens, Ohio Date Published: 1970

Description: Octavo. 439pp. Green cloth hardcover boards. Mild wear to edges, pencil ownership inscription, else a near fine copy. This dense work discussing Hindu philosophy has sections on the Hindu notion of quest, devotion, discipline, etc. With an index and a good bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man used book

The Hindu Quest for the Perfection of Man

by Organ, Troy

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579101411 ISBN: 1579101410

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.