» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hind Swaraj, or Indian Home Rule

by Mahadev H. Desai (Designed by), Mohandas Gandhi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hind Swaraj, or Indian Home Rule

by Desai, Mahadev H. (Designed by), and Gandhi, Mohandas

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Greenleaf Books (ME) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780934676250 ISBN: 0934676259

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 110 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Arthur Harvey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Mahatma Gandhi

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Greenleaf Books (ME) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780934676250 ISBN: 0934676259

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Mahatma Gandhi

price: $39.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navajivan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934676250 ISBN: 0934676259

Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Some Aging on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi, .

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788172290719 ISBN: 8172290713

Description: Near Fine. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi M.K.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 21cm, pp. 98. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ovbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi, M.K.

price: $8.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House Date Published: 1938

Description: Good+ Spine creased and sunned, corners mildly bumped, light foxing on edges, smudges on wraps and last two endpapers. Text clean, spine sound.; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 110 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi, M.K.

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: India: Navajivan, 1938. 110 pages. Trade paperback. Very Good. Book has sunning around edges and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi, M. K.

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House, Ahmedabad Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 12mo. 110 pp. Light shelfwear to edges, slight chipping to spine ends, spine a little sunned. Ffep lightly soiled, minor soiling to a few scattered margins. Interior otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by M.K. Gandhi

price: $19.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: Used-Good. Published, Ahmedabad-96 pages. -2004-Navajivan Publishing House-***This is a rare or hard to source item. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery. Book in very good condition, shipped in secure and protective packaging*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi

price: $19.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788172290719 ISBN: 8172290713

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi, M. K. ("Gandiji")

price: $20.96

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ahmedabad, Navajivan, reprint Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: Paperback booklet in good condition. 98pp. 8172290705. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi

price: $25.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788172290719 ISBN: 8172290713

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Gandhi

price: $31.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South Asia Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788172290719 ISBN: 8172290713

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by Mohandas K. Gandhi, Mahadev H. Desai (Designer)

price: $43.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Greenleaf Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780934676250 ISBN: 0934676259

Description: Very Good. 0934676259. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by M.K. Gandhi

price: $20.94

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788172290702 ISBN: 8172290705

Description: Size 21cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. 98. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hind Swaraj Or Indian Home Rule

by M.K. Gandhi

price: $90.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAVAJIHAN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1984

Description: Published by NAVAJIHAN PUBLISHING in 1984, 110 pages, reprint, paperback, medium size, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.