New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hills of God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hills of God

by Eric E Wiggin

About this title: As patriotic fervor grows during the early years of World War II, Pastor Wes Andrews' pacifist Mennonite background conflicts with his Baptist congregation's sincere desire to serve its country. To alleviate the problem, Wes moves to an isolated community church in Maine, where his headstrong daughter defies his wishes and joins the Women's Air Corps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: Good. 0786215402 LARGE PRINT 1ST Edition HARDCOVER--Professional Service and SPEEDY /s in a BUBBLE ER/SELECT D for even FASTER /ex. library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric E

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. very light edge wear, no writing in text, small dog ear to 4 pgs, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest House Pub ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Very Good. 1565071360 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 11/01/93 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Age Toned; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $4.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Fine. 0929 thanks for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $7.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God [Large Print] used book

The Hills of God [Large Print]

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $19.85

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Large Print Edition. Large Print Edition. LARGE PRINT: Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God Large Print used book

The Hills of God Large Print

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $21.25

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THORNDIKE PRESS, THORNDIKE, ME, LARGE PRINT EDITION Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD+/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. GLOSSY BOARDS WITH BRIGHT PICTORIAL COVER. SLIGHT SHELF RUB. EX LIBRARY WITH MINIMAL MARKS. SOLID, SQUARE WITH TIGHT, CLEAN TEXT., 0786215402. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $2.70

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.25 x 8.0. 219 pp; Very Good condition; paperback; Recall a time when life moved slower, families stuck together, and tough times brought out the best in people. Slight crease in bottom back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $2.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.25 x 8.0. 219 pp; Very Good condition; paperback; Recall a time when life moved slower, families stuck together, and tough times brought out the best in people. Slight crease in bottom back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Very good. ISBN: 1565071360; 1993 Harvest House paperback; like new on outside; corner cut off inside front page. ISBN: 1565071360; 1993 Harvest House paperback; like new on outside; corner cut off inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $14.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1565071360 ISBN 13: 9781565071360 bk# 29.7. f33. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God Large Print Edition/Complete/Unabridged used book

The Hills of God Large Print Edition/Complete/Unabridged

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $18.65

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDTION Binding: HARDBACK, no dust jacket, as issued Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: Good+, former library, clean text. Fiction in large print. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED/COMPLETE. For Easy-on-the-Eyes Reading! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Eric Wiggin

price: $21.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786215409 ISBN: 0786215402

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0786215402 ISBN 13: 9780786215409 bk# 9.0. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Hills of God used book

The Hills of God

by Wiggin, Eric

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565071360 ISBN: 1565071360

Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.