Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As patriotic fervor grows during the early years of World War II, Pastor Wes Andrews' pacifist Mennonite background conflicts with his Baptist congregation's sincere desire to serve its country. To alleviate the problem, Wes moves to an isolated community church in Maine, where his headstrong daughter defies his wishes and joins the Women's Air Corps.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Hills of God
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: Good. 0786215402 LARGE PRINT 1ST Edition HARDCOVER--Professional Service and SPEEDY /s in a BUBBLE ER/SELECT D for even FASTER /ex. library copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric E
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. very light edge wear, no writing in text, small dog ear to 4 pgs, no spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest House Pub
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Very Good. 1565071360 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Date Published: 11/01/93
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Age Toned; Book is Clean and Tight... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Fine. 0929 thanks for your business. read more
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God [Large Print]
by
Wiggin, Eric
Edition: LARGE PRINT
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Large Print Edition. Large Print Edition. LARGE PRINT: Fiction. read more
|
|
The Hills of God Large Print
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THORNDIKE PRESS, THORNDIKE, ME, LARGE PRINT EDITION
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: HARDCOVER, VERY GOOD+/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. GLOSSY BOARDS WITH BRIGHT PICTORIAL COVER. SLIGHT SHELF RUB. EX LIBRARY WITH MINIMAL MARKS. SOLID, SQUARE WITH TIGHT, CLEAN TEXT., 0786215402. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Edition: Largeprint
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Edition: Largeprint
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.25 x 8.0. 219 pp; Very Good condition; paperback; Recall a time when life moved slower, families stuck together, and tough times brought out the best in people. Slight crease in bottom back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.25 x 8.0. 219 pp; Very Good condition; paperback; Recall a time when life moved slower, families stuck together, and tough times brought out the best in people. Slight crease in bottom back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Very good. ISBN: 1565071360; 1993 Harvest House paperback; like new on outside; corner cut off inside front page. ISBN: 1565071360; 1993 Harvest House paperback; like new on outside; corner cut off inside front page. read more
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1565071360 ISBN 13: 9781565071360 bk# 29.7. f33. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God Large Print Edition/Complete/Unabridged
by
Wiggin, Eric
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDTION
Binding: HARDBACK, no dust jacket, as issued
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: Good+, former library, clean text. Fiction in large print. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED/COMPLETE. For Easy-on-the-Eyes Reading! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greenglen Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Eric Wiggin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786215409
ISBN: 0786215402
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0786215402 ISBN 13: 9780786215409 bk# 9.0. f50. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hills of God
by
Wiggin, Eric
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781565071360
ISBN: 1565071360
Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2905231&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|