» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M Timothy O'Keefe, PH.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Very Good. 1560441682 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $2.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Good. 1560441682 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $2.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Falcon Press, Helena, Mont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. A Falcon guide. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) x, 257 p. : ill., maps; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: New. 1560441682 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE18. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Very Good. 1560441682 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z21I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1995 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Falcon Press Date Published: 1/1/1995

Description: Very Good. B000FWAX1E We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y07T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear to cover and edges. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida [Import]

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Fine. Brand new! No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M Timothy, PH.D.

price: $7.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Falcon Guides Hiking. Audience: General/trade. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M Timothy, PH.D.

price: $7.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Falcon Guides Hiking. Audience: General/trade. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $8.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Falcon Press, Montana Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Very Good. Jacket Not Issued. Nice tight binding....clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Very Good. Unmarked. No spine crease. Small book bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Brane, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hiker's Guide to Florida

by M. Timothy O'Keefe

price: $2.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hiker's Guide to Florida

by O'Keefe, M. Timothy

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Verulam Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9781560441687 ISBN: 1560441682

Description: Good. 1560441682 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 43, 765. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.