Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Freedom Press International, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Book bound upside down. Creasing to spine, with slight lean. Light rubbing to spine extremeties and to tips of board corners. DJ lightly bumped at head of spine and at top corners of flap folds. Light rubbing to tail of spine. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Freedom Press International, Florida
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780917639005ISBN:0917639006
Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Freedom Press, Florida
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine in near fine jacket, in fresh mylar cover; tiny cracks on jacket edges, "Advance Copy" sticker on front pastedown else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Freedom Press International, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780917639005ISBN:0917639006
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Inscription from author located after dedication page-"12/14/87 to Stacey, with all my best wishes, Tony Bryant" Book in Mylar cover, dustjacket shows minor chipping. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. read more
Description: Very Good. 0917639006 The dust jacket shows some edge wear and has a few small rips at the edges. The book itself is almost new, except for some slight shelf wear to the cover. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from FL. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Freedom Press International, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780917639005ISBN:0917639006
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket is creased with some chipping on the edges, one small tear at the bottom of the spine, but good. 432 pages with black & white illustrations. True account of American prisoners, including Anthony Bryant, in Cuba under the leadership of Fidel Castro. The author is a former Black Panther, hit man, heroin addict, pimp and armed robber, who came back to America a changed man. read more
Description: Freedom Press, Ft. Lauderdale, FL, 1984, octavo sized hardback book bound in black cloth and in very good condition with a good serviceable edgeworn dust jacket with the price clipped. Published 1984, presumed first edition, no other printing information given. Not stated. 432 pages, Bryant's apologist account of his life and what lead him to be a hijacker and later why he was the only one of a handful of hijackers let out of prison in Cuba. ISBN 0-917639-00-6. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Freedom Pr Intl, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780917639005ISBN:0917639006
Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed on blank page preceding prologue-" 9/22/84 To Sue with all amy best Tony Bryant". Publishers/Authors note card and business card laid in. Dustjacket has a few tiny tears, creases at top edge. read more
Description: Good. 1984 Hardcover. 1984 Slightly buffed dust jacket. Keywords: Subjects-Biography-Political-United States-General Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases. Some tears on dustjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.