» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Highway Engineering

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Highway Engineering

by Paul H Wright

About this title: This up-to-date edition of the classic text presents a broad overview of highway engineering and is the first to incorporate major changes in design standards from a policy on geometric design of highways and streets, published by AASHTO in 1984. Also included are changes in the 1985 Highway Capacity Manual, and new chapters on computer ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Highway Engineering

by P.H. Wright, Leo J. Ritter, Radnor J. Paquette

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5Rev Ed Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 3/18/1987 ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Leo J. Ritter, Radnor J. Paquette, P.H. Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Leo J. Ritter, Radnor J. Paquette, P.H. Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Wright, Paul H, and Paquette, Randor J, and Paquette, Radnor Joseph (Photographer)

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 717 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Leo J. Ritter, Radnor J. Paquette

price: $3.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471072607 ISBN: 0471072605

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Leo J. Ritter, Radnor J. Paquette

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471072607 ISBN: 0471072605

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. BOOK WORN. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by P.H. Wright, Leo J. Ritter, Radnor J. Paquette

price: $3.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5Rev Ed Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 3/18/1987 ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Highway Engineering used book

Highway Engineering

by Paul H. Wright

price: $4.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471003151 ISBN: 0471003158

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highway Engineering used book

Highway Engineering

by Paul H. Wright

price: $4.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471003151 ISBN: 0471003158

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Ritter, Leo J.; Paquette, Radnor J.; Wright, P.H.

price: $4.89

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Good. 0471826243 Average Hardback From School Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Leo J. Ritter, Radnor J. Paquette, P.H. Wright

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Good. ******* 1967 ******* Hardback THIRD edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Leo J. Ritter; Radnor J. Paquette; Editor-Paul H. Wright

price: $5.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1979-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780471072607 ISBN: 0471072605

Description: Fair in cover is very aged. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering Fifth Edition

by Wright, Paul H. & Radnor J. Paquette

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley, NY c.1987, 1st. prtg., 8vo., cloth, 717pp., NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Ritter, Leo J.; Paquette, Radnor J.

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Chichester Brisbane Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471072607 ISBN: 0471072605

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0471072605 viii + 828 pp, preface, 21 chapters with figures-references-problems-tables, index. Text clean, binding tight. 6.6" x 9, 2" dark blue cloth boards (44 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering: 5th Ed

by Wright, Paul H.; Paquette, Radnor Joseph

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. name on inside cover, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering. 5th Edition

by Wright, Paul H.; Paquette, Randor J.

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering Fifth Edition

by Wright, Paul H.

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1987, number line: 10 9 8 7 6, fifth edition ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: ISBN 0-471-82624-3 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in. ); 717pp.; good hardcover; rubbed extremities; bumped, broken corners; name in pen to front pastedown endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering

by Wright, Paul H.; Paquette, Radnor Joseph

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471826248 ISBN: 0471826243

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0471826243 Tight binding with some highlighting. No dj. Boards bumped, rubbed, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering / Paul H. Wright, Radnor J. Paquette

by Wright, Paul H.

price: $44.89

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Ronald Date Published: 1960

Description: Extensively table and chart illustrated. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 2. pp. 751. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Highway Engineering used book

Highway Engineering

by Wright, Paul H

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471003151 ISBN: 0471003158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Almost-Like-New condition with just a very small amount of light yellow highlighting on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highway Engineering used book

Highway Engineering

by Wright, Paul H.

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471003151 ISBN: 0471003158

Description: As New. Specialist book for the professional designer of roads and highways. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Highway Engineering / Paul H. Wright, Radnor J. Paquette

by Wright, Paul H.

price: $63.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Ronald Date Published: 1960

Description: Extensively table and chart illustrated. Good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Highway Engineering new book

Highway Engineering

by Paul H. Wright; Karen Dixon

price: $149.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780471264613 ISBN: 047126461X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Highway Engineering new book

Highway Engineering

by Wright, Paul H.; Dixon, Karen

price: $164.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471264613 ISBN: 047126461X

Description: New. 047126461X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Highway Engineering 7e (Wse) new book

Highway Engineering 7e (Wse)

by Wright

price: $215.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471264613 ISBN: 047126461X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 259 by 184 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.