» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

High Treason 2: The Great Cover-Up: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

About this title: The first volume in this monumental study of the assassination of President John F. Kennedy was published to acclaim and controversy in 1989. The 1990 paperback edition was a national bestseller, spending eight weeks on the New York Times bestseller list. Now Livingstone pushes his investigation even further, presenting new evidence.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by E.J. Potente, David Zersen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Concordia University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Good in Good jacket. 248-Y-Add Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shaping Worship Space: How Christians Shelter and Adorn Their Liturgies

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by E.J. Potente, David Zersen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: The Great Cover-Up: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: Harrison Edward Livingstone (Hardcover, 1992)

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: LIKE_NEW. Like new book and DJ, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2.

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: No dust jacket. Scraps and minor tide marks back cover. Binding tight. Interior very good condition. NY: Carroll & Graf Pub. (1992) (hardback) 656 pp. index. photo. illustration. (The Great Cover-up: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: The Great Cover-Up: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj with edge wear and small tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up, the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Back board slightly warped. Waterstain on fore-edge but internally clean. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Photos. VG, Owner's Name End Page in VG, Edges Worn jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $8.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date of Publication: 1992 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good-Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0881848093 P/O Inscription DJ has small chip on base of spine. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2 the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: 48 B/W & 4 COLOR Photos. VG+ No Dust Jacket 656pgs(Index) Ink gift note, owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp (2), word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. ISBN 0881848093. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Carroll & Graf edition, 1992. As New in a VG+ jacket. Joining the ranks of conspiracy theorists, the author putst together a strong body of evidence pointing toward a domestic coup d'etat. He also looks into the research cottage industry that has grown up around the assassinations of JFK, Robert Kennedy, and Martin Luther King Jr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $14.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with large tears on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

High Treason 2: The Great Cover-Up: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition, first printing. This edition was sent to media professional direct from publisher in 1992. Very tight binding, as this is unread copy---still cracks when opened. DJ completely intact, but shows wear on edges from storage, i.e. crinkling along the top edge. Overall, this is a great, collectors-quality edition for Kennedy buffs. Questions welcome--I am not a book seller by trade; only ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverside Building Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2: The Great Cover-Up: The Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 656 p. Audience: General/trade. A nice, near fine copy in a fine minus, mylar protected DJ, slight shelf wear to boards, Some wear and rubbing to DJ and DJ edges, illustrated with photosections, 8vo., 656 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2 the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: 48 B/W & 4 COLOR Photos. Near Fine/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 656pgs(INDEX) DJ rubbed on covers & has a 1" tapemended tear at top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2 the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: 48 B/W & 4 COLOR Photos. Near Fine/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 656pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, 6" DJ tear at top front edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2

by Livingstone, Harrison E.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf

Description: Very Good Condition. The Great Cover-Up: Assassination of Pres. John F. Kennedy. Hardcover Edition: 1992, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Livingstone, Harrison Edward., Carroll & Graf Pub., nd (1992), c1992, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/slightly chipped dj, 656 pp w/index, bibliography, notes & appendix, B & W/color photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, 'The Grea. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2 the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: 48 B/W & 4 COLOR Photos. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 656pgs(Index) 1/2" DJ tears (2) head of spine, one at foot of spine, DJ nicked at fore-edge corners, a few faint dust foxing specks on. Fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0881848093. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2 the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: 48 B/W & 4 COLOR Photos. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 656pp(Index) DJ nicked top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers & 3/4" tear bottom front edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates. Etc. ISBN 88184 809 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Treason 2 the Great Cover-Up: the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0881848093. 1992 first edition Carroll & Graff quarter-cloth hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket has one tear and edgewear at spine. Spine of hardcover book has slight fading and minimal wear overall. Protective mylar cover.; 9.75 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 656 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

High Treason 2: the Great Cover-Up the Assassination of President John F. Kennedy

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $21.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881848090 ISBN: 0881848093

Description: New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-MYLAR FRONT HAS SURFACE SCRATCHES ON FRONT DUST JACKET NEW. PAGES CLEAN, STILL HAS STORE STICKER. TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.