» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by H Guyford Stever

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by H. Guyford Stever, Heinz R. Pagels

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Good. Paperback, 167 pages, VERY GOOD" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by H. Guyford Stever

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663731 ISBN: 089766373X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by H. Guyford Stever

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663731 ISBN: 089766373X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by H. Guyford Stever, Heinz R. Pagels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by H. Guyford Stever

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663731 ISBN: 089766373X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford; Pagels, Heinz R.; New York Academy Of Sciences; L.W. Frohlich Charitable Trust

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Fine. Clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover has some scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1.42 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Good. 1.42; paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pgs; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford.; Pagels, Heinz R.; New York Academy Of Sciences.; L.W. Frohlich Charitable Trust

price: $3.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Very good condition. 167 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by H. Guyford Stever

price: $3.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663731 ISBN: 089766373X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War, the

by Stever, H. Guyford (Editor); Pagels, Heinz R. (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, U.S., 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover, book is clean and tight. ISBN: 0897663748 "SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford, And Pagels, Heinz R.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences; v. 489. First printing. (pbk. ) x, 167 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. "The result of a conference...sponsored by the New York Academy of Sciences and the L. W. Frohlich Charitable Trust, which was held May 7-8, 1986 in New York, N. Y. "--P. v. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford; Pagels, Heinz R.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Fine. 0897663748 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Gaylord; Pagels, Heinz R.

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: The New York Academy of Sciences, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Fine; Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1986 first edition, thus, softbound in printed light cardstock. Book in mint condition, no dj. No PO marks. 164 pages, Table of contents. A report by The New York Academy of Sciences on,... 0897663748. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War (Hardcover)

by Stever, H. Guyford And Heinz Pagels (Edsitor)

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1986. Annals of New York Academy of Science, Vol. 489. Octavo, original printed hardcover. A few institution stamps, but no spine numbers and no pocket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War (Annals of the New York...

price: $30.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897663731 ISBN: 089766373X

Description: New. Brand New. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford

price: $58.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by H. Guyford Stever, Heinz R. Pagels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford; Pagels, Heinz R.; New York Academy Of Sciences; L.W. Frohlich Charitable Trust

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0897663748 Used Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences: Volume 489. In wraps, 8vo, 167pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford (Editor); Pagels, Heinz R. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Annals of The New York Academy of Sciences. Vol 489th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 489 the High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford & Pagels, Heinz R. (Editiors)

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Good+: Cover shows slight shelf wear. 8vo, 167 pgs. Index of contributors, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catnap Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Pagels, Heinz R.; Stever, H. Guyford; New York Academy Of Sciences; L.W. Frohlich Charitable Trust

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 489. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford And Heinz R. Pagels, Eds

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Technologies & Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford

price: $31.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780897663731 ISBN: 089766373X

Description: Annals, No. 489 (167 pp.). Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Technologies & Reducing the Risk of War

by Stever, H. Guyford

price: $31.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897663748 ISBN: 0897663748

Description: Annals, No. 489 (167 pp.). Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The High Technologies and Reducing the Risk of War (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences)

by H. Guyford Stever, Heinz R. Pagels

price: $36.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897663731 ISBN: 089766373X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.