Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Written by a master of the craft Covers every aspect of carving, from tools to work area to subject Practical advice as well as inspiration and innovation Lavishly illustrated
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » High Relief Wood Carving
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
High-Relief Wood Carving
by
William Schnute
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Delicious Books ,
MT,
USA
Reliability:
High-Relief Wood Carving
by
William Schnute
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Very Good. Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Has minor cover wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brancamp Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Very Good. No additional printings listed, assumed 1st. 159 pages, illustrated with photos and drawings. Moderate wear, mostly on the rear cover--rubbed and soiled. Waviness to rear cover indicates possible exposure to humid conditions. No stains, marks, or writing. Binding tight and solid. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whiting Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
High-Relief Wood Carving
by
William Schnute
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Good. No writing. No highlighting. Some shelf wear & cosmetic wear. Ships quickly! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BooksRushed2U ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J.
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pp. colour + b/w illus. sl. shelfwear, sl. crease rear cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books ,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High-Relief Wood Carving
by
William Schnute
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 8/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
William J. Schnute
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Acceptable. Corners bent. corners and edges worn. soiling and staining on cover. tanning on edges., Used-Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more
High Relief Wood Carving
by
William J. Schnute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Good. 0806979704 general reading wear. a couple of marks here and there. FAST shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BriteDay Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling, USA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Good+ The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pages. read more
High Relief Wood Carving
by
William J. Schnute
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1985-05
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Acceptable. 0806979704. read more
High-Relief Wood Carving
by
William Schnute
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 01 August, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Good. 0806993367. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
William J. Schnute
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Used-Like New. read more
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Very Good. 0-8069-9336-7 Book has minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Files ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
William J. Schnute
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High-Relief Wood Carving
by
William Schnute
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
William J. Schnute
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High Relief Wood Carving
by
Schnute, William J.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780806979700
ISBN: 0806979704
Description: Very Good. Well illustrated with black-and-white photos, section of color photos. No markings. read more
High-Relief Wood Carving
by
William Schnute
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780806993362
ISBN: 0806993367
Description: Good condition. -Ex-Library w/usual stickers/markings. Text clean/unmarked. Binding tight. Spine uncreased. Light shelfwear. --Your Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Play-A-Game ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.