» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Relief Wood Carving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

High Relief Wood Carving

by William J. Schnute

About this title: Written by a master of the craft Covers every aspect of carving, from tools to work area to subject Practical advice as well as inspiration and innovation Lavishly illustrated

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
High-Relief Wood Carving used book

High-Relief Wood Carving

by William Schnute

price: $16.92

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Relief Wood Carving used book

High-Relief Wood Carving

by William Schnute

price: $27.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Very Good. Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Has minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J.

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Very Good. No additional printings listed, assumed 1st. 159 pages, illustrated with photos and drawings. Moderate wear, mostly on the rear cover--rubbed and soiled. Waviness to rear cover indicates possible exposure to humid conditions. No stains, marks, or writing. Binding tight and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Relief Wood Carving used book

High-Relief Wood Carving

by William Schnute

price: $40.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Good. No writing. No highlighting. Some shelf wear & cosmetic wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksRushed2U, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J.

price: $41.75

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pp. colour + b/w illus. sl. shelfwear, sl. crease rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High-Relief Wood Carving used book

High-Relief Wood Carving

by William Schnute

price: $48.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by William J. Schnute

price: $4.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Acceptable. Corners bent. corners and edges worn. soiling and staining on cover. tanning on edges., Used-Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by William J. Schnute

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J.

price: $13.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Good. 0806979704 general reading wear. a couple of marks here and there. FAST shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J.

price: $24.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Good+ The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J.

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by William J. Schnute

price: $25.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Acceptable. 0806979704. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High-Relief Wood Carving used book

High-Relief Wood Carving

by William Schnute

price: $34.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 01 August, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Good. 0806993367. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High Relief Wood Carving used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by William J. Schnute

price: $46.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

High Relief Wood Carving used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J.

price: $49.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Very Good. 0-8069-9336-7 Book has minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by William J. Schnute

price: $66.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

High-Relief Wood Carving used book

High-Relief Wood Carving

by William Schnute

price: $76.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

High Relief Wood Carving

by William J. Schnute

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Relief Wood Carving

by Schnute, William J.

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780806979700 ISBN: 0806979704

Description: Very Good. Well illustrated with black-and-white photos, section of color photos. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

High-Relief Wood Carving used book

High-Relief Wood Carving

by William Schnute

price: $25.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806993362 ISBN: 0806993367

Description: Good condition. -Ex-Library w/usual stickers/markings. Text clean/unmarked. Binding tight. Spine uncreased. Light shelfwear. --Your Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Play-A-Game, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.