available COPIES
About this title: Coverage includes: sintering; synthesis of diamond; boron nitride powders; aluminium nitride; and shock effects in ceramics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys, No 4)
by
R. A. Graham
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Trans Tech Publications
Date Published: 7/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780878495467
ISBN: 0878495460
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics
by
Graham, R. A. (Editor); Sawaoka, Akira B. (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trans Tech Publications, Limited, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878495467
ISBN: 0878495460
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean & bright, binding tight, minimal wear to covers. A clean copy--nearly new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys, No 4)
by
R. A. Graham
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trans Tech Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878495467
ISBN: 0878495460
Description: Good. B. In stock, slightly worn x library in good shape! read more
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics;
by
Graham, R. A., And Akira B. Sawaoka,
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Trans Tech Publications; Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; cardholder inside rear board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878495467
ISBN: 0878495460
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0878495460. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics
by
Graham, R A (Editor), and Sawaoka, Akira B (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trans Tech Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878495467
ISBN: 0878495460
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 410 p. Materials Science Surveys, 4. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys)
by
Graham, R.A. Sawaoka, Akira B.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trans Tech Publications
Date Published: Dec 1987
ISBN-13: 9780878495467
ISBN: 0878495460
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 410. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics
by
Graham, R A (Editor), and Sawaoka, Akira B (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trans Tech Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878495467
ISBN: 0878495460
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 410 p. Materials Science Surveys, 4. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.