» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics

by R A Graham (Editor), Akira B Sawaoka (Editor)

About this title: Coverage includes: sintering; synthesis of diamond; boron nitride powders; aluminium nitride; and shock effects in ceramics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys, No 4)

by R. A. Graham

price: $32.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Date Published: 7/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780878495467 ISBN: 0878495460

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics

by Graham, R. A. (Editor); Sawaoka, Akira B. (Editor)

price: $125.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans Tech Publications, Limited, Aedermannsdorf, Switzerland Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878495467 ISBN: 0878495460

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean & bright, binding tight, minimal wear to covers. A clean copy--nearly new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys, No 4)

by R. A. Graham

price: $32.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878495467 ISBN: 0878495460

Description: Good. B. In stock, slightly worn x library in good shape! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics;

by Graham, R. A., And Akira B. Sawaoka,

price: $55.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Trans Tech Publications; Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; cardholder inside rear board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys)

price: $132.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878495467 ISBN: 0878495460

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0878495460. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics

by Graham, R A (Editor), and Sawaoka, Akira B (Editor)

price: $172.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878495467 ISBN: 0878495460

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 410 p. Materials Science Surveys, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics (Materials Science Surveys)

by Graham, R.A. Sawaoka, Akira B.

price: $142.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Date Published: Dec 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878495467 ISBN: 0878495460

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 410. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

High Pressure Explosive Processing of Ceramics

by Graham, R A (Editor), and Sawaoka, Akira B (Editor)

price: $184.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878495467 ISBN: 0878495460

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 410 p. Materials Science Surveys, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.