» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Performance Data Acquisition and Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Learn how to use adaptive thermogenesis - an approach that often works against you on starvation diets'. Discover how you actually need to eat more, and increase carbohydrates to increase your metabolism. Includes recipes with various cooking methods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
High Performance Data Acquisition and Control used book

High Performance Data Acquisition and Control

by Shintani, Terry, M.D., J.D., M.P.H., And Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $2.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. 0963611704 Copy has been read but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear and tear to the cover and edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet new book

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry, M.D., J.D., M.P.H.

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Halpax, Kamuela, Hawaii Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. New, mint. Author is MD, lawyer and has Master degree in nutrition from Harvard Univ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Performance Data Acquisition & Control

by Tippie, J. W.; Cooper, D. A.; Cleary, R. T.

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Kineticsystems Corp Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780964052505 ISBN: 0964052504

Description: Like New. Like new; name real small inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry M.D.

price: $5.78

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Halpax Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Health & Fitness Nutrition Synopsis: 294 pages. If you hate dieting, this book is for you! Over the years, we've learned that diets don't work. But in 1986, Dr. Shintani develooped a star... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

High Performance Data Acquisition & Control

by Tippie, J. W. & David A. Cooper & R. T. Cleary

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kineticsystems Corp Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780964052505 ISBN: 0964052504

Description: All pages and binding are intact. Book is new, I had to unwrap it from the shrinkwrap in order to find the date. No marks or highlights. All books shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (PC) 0964052504. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Performance Data Acquisition & Control

by Tippie, J. W...

price: $7.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780964052505 ISBN: 0964052504

Description: Very good. Paperback, very minor shelf wear very good+ overall condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Cookbook

by Shintani, Terry, M.D., J.D., M.P.H.

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Halpax Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Baird, Polly, and Dover Publications, N Y C Staff, and Dover Publications Inc. Good. No dust jacket as issued. * Nice book * Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Halpax Pub, Kamuela, Hawaii, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, minor dents on edge, marks-Light edgewear-Marks on edge-Dog-eared-Bumping pgs-Few marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry

price: $18.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Very Good. 0963611704 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High Performance Data Acquisition and Control used book

High Performance Data Acquisition and Control

by Shintani, Terry, M.D., J.D., M.P.H., and Tippie, J W

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Avery Publishing, and Dover Publications, N Y C Staff, and Dover Publications Inc. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Good. Ink spots We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Fine. 0963611704 Like New-As good as new, no writing or dog ears, no tears of creases. Can almost be sold as new, has 3 highlights do it's going cheap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Terry Shintani

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KineticSystems Corporation ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry

price: $7.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HALPAX PUB Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet used book

Dr. Shintani's Eat More, Weigh Less Diet

by Shintani, Terry

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Halpax Publishing, Kamuela, Hawaii Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963611703 ISBN: 0963611704

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.