» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

High Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

About this title: PRAISE FOR HIGH--FLYING ADVENTURES IN THE STOCK MARKET "A wonderful read--Baker takes you through a year in the life of a fund manager--it's so well conceived and written that you'll think you were there too. Individual investors who manage their own money should put this book in their 'portfolio.' Informative, educational, great fun."--Larry Waterhouse Jr., Chairman, TD Waterhouse Investor Services, Inc. "Most Americans know mutual funds only by their performance numbers. In High--Flying Adventures in the Stock Market, Molly Baker takes us inside the fund industry to give us a compelling and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: New. 0471443050 Ships from PA. Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $2.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $4.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Trade PaperBack, New / read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market * Signed used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market * Signed

by Baker, Molly

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Near Fine, Near Fine dj, hardcover, SIGNED & INSC BY BAKER. ISBN 047135936X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: VG+/VG edgewear. Octavo, 270pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

price: $12.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: New. Near fine in slightly bumped publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

price: $13.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $14.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NJohn Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: As New. As New Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

price: $25.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker

price: $33.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471443056 ISBN: 0471443050

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 222 by 140 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

High Flying Adventures in the Stock Market new book

High Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Baker, Molly

list price: $43.50

our price: $37.69

you save: $5.81 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market used book

High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market

by Molly Baker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471359364 ISBN: 047135936X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.