Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
High Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
About this title: PRAISE FOR HIGH--FLYING ADVENTURES IN THE STOCK MARKET "A wonderful read--Baker takes you through a year in the life of a fund manager--it's so well conceived and written that you'll think you were there too. Individual investors who manage their own money should put this book in their 'portfolio.' Informative, educational, great fun."--Larry Waterhouse Jr., Chairman, TD Waterhouse Investor Services, Inc. "Most Americans know mutual funds only by their performance numbers. In High--Flying Adventures in the Stock Market, Molly Baker takes us inside the fund industry to give us a compelling and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » High Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
(57 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2001-09-14
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: New. Brand New Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
itembazaar ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 10/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: New. 0471443050 Ships from PA. Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: Good. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Trade PaperBack, New / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Like New. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: Like New. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market * Signed
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Near Fine, Near Fine dj, hardcover, SIGNED & INSC BY BAKER. ISBN 047135936X. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: VG+/VG edgewear. Octavo, 270pp. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: New. Near fine in slightly bumped publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: New. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NJohn Wiley & Sons, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: As New. As New Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Unread condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AU BON LIVRE RARE ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471443056
ISBN: 0471443050
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 222 by 140 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
High Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Baker, Molly
list price: $43.50
our price: $37.69
you save: $5.81 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
High-Flying Adventures in the Stock Market
by
Molly Baker
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471359364
ISBN: 047135936X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.