» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

High Flight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

High Flight

by David Hagberg

About this title: The hero of "Hagberg's Critical Mass," Kirk McGarvey, returns in "High Flight" to save civilization from a beligerent Japanese cabal bent on global domination. The plot revolves around a conspiracy to destroy the fleet of a major U.S. airline and push the world to the brink of the World War Three..

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. Signed by Author. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good plus condition. Light edge and corner wear. Light surface wear on cover. Small piece chipped out of front cover. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rounded corners. Light edge and seam wear. Previous owner's name inside. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. 0812510127 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. 0812510127 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312850920 ISBN: 0312850921

Description: Very Good. 0312850921 First Edition, First Printing. Stated: "First Edition: August 1995" 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, very good dust cover, has been a library copy with normal library marking, tanning page, and normal shelf wear for a very good used book. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight used book

High Flight

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. No DJ. Shows some minor wear to cover and edges, spine is slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. Nice clean copy! Cover has wear around the edges. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. 0812510127 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by Hagberg, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Good. 0812510127. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Flight (McGarvey) used book

High Flight (McGarvey)

by David Hagberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812510126 ISBN: 0812510127

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Mark, Davenport, IA

"Another page-turner detailing Ex-CIA Kirk McGarvey efforts to stop another threat to the US...This time its Japanese industrialists"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Countdown

Countdown

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

Assassin

Assassin

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.67!

Crossfire

Crossfire

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.70!

White House

White House

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.03!

Joshua's Hammer

Joshua's Hammer

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Desert Fire

Desert Fire

by David Hagberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.76!