Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The hero of "Hagberg's Critical Mass," Kirk McGarvey, returns in "High Flight" to save civilization from a beligerent Japanese cabal bent on global domination. The plot revolves around a conspiracy to destroy the fleet of a major U.S. airline and push the world to the brink of the World War Three..
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » High Flight
(140 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. Signed by Author. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good plus condition. Light edge and corner wear. Light surface wear on cover. Small piece chipped out of front cover. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Rounded corners. Light edge and seam wear. Previous owner's name inside. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. 0812510127 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. 0812510127 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
ISBN-13: 9780312850920
ISBN: 0312850921
Description: Very Good. 0312850921 First Edition, First Printing. Stated: "First Edition: August 1995" 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, very good dust cover, has been a library copy with normal library marking, tanning page, and normal shelf wear for a very good used book. We work hard to make you happy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JAH Jesters ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
High Flight
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. No DJ. Shows some minor wear to cover and edges, spine is slightly creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. Nice clean copy! Cover has wear around the edges. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
e-Book Trader ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. clean pages. read more
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. 0812510127 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
Hagberg, David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Good. 0812510127. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
High Flight (McGarvey)
by
David Hagberg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812510126
ISBN: 0812510127
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Mark ,
Davenport, IA
"Another page-turner detailing Ex-CIA Kirk McGarvey efforts to stop another threat to the US...This time its Japanese industrialists"
Customer rating:
3.7
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
11 out of 12
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.