|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: The Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann H Coulter
About this title: The young and dashing d'Artagnan and his compatriots--Athos, Porthos and Aramis--versus the master of intrigue, Cardinal Richelieu and the evil Lady de Winter. This incomparable historical novel is unparalleled as the archetype of literary romance and adventure.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » High Crimes and Misdemeanors: The Case Against Bill Clinton
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
High crimes and misdemeanors: the case against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann H.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Pub. : Distributed to the trade by National Book Network, Washington, D.C. : Lanham, MD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 358 p.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [317]-351) and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann H.
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Regnery Pub. Distributed to the trade by National Book Network
Date Published: 1998; c1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Very good condition. 358 p. 24 cm. read more
|
|
High crimes and misdemeanors: the case against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann H.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Pub. : Distributed to the trade by National Book Network, Washington, D.C. : Lanham, MD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent copy. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Price penciled on inside cover. 358 p.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [317]-351) and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 358 pages. Name inside; tight, clean book. The dj has light wear along edges. Front flap of the jacket says "Not only is there enough evidence to impeach Bill Clinton, it is our moral obligation to do so. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High crimes and misdemeanors: the case against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann H.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Pub. : Distributed to the trade by National Book Network, Washington, D.C. : Lanham, MD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 358 p. Includes bibliographical references (p. [317]-351) and index. clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann H.
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann H.; Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good/Very Good. (V32) read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann H.
Binding: Fifth
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, DC
Date Published: c1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: very good, very good. 24 cm, 358, notes, index, slight wear to DJ edges. read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Catherine
Edition: First Edition (possible)
Binding: Cloth Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing Co., Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book is still wrapped in sealed clear cellophane. Never opened. Two inch slit in cellophane in crease area, where I had tried to open, but didn't. No damage. There is a red band printed on d/j. upper r/h corner, states; "New York....Bestseller! Inserted under cellophane is a letter from Human Events, The National Conservative Weekly, so unable to see cover. I'm sure it's picture of Clinton, like what's on the spine. Brand new. I'm assuming it ... read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann Coulter
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing in like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786217564
ISBN: 0786217561
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786217564
ISBN: 0786217561
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors-the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786217564
ISBN: 0786217561
Description: 0786217561. Ex-library book with first pre-page (pocket page) tastefully removed. No Dj. Very few marking in book. Good reading copy.; 1.26 x 8.77 x 5.81 Inches; 583 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spicetigers,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors-the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Dumas, Alexandre
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: REGNERY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann Coulter
Edition: First Edition; Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing Co, Washingon D. C.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: VG+/VG. 0895263491. Published @$24.95; From DJ: "Ann Coulter is one of the fiery, new breed of conservative commentators who don't worry what the Establishment thinks of them. In this time of scandals, she has provided valuable insights into what's really happening in President Clinton's struggles. "; 8vo; 358 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Quest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing Co., Washington
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann Coulter
Edition: First Edition; Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing Co, Washingon D. C.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: NF/VG- 0895263491. Published @$24.95; From DJ: "Ann Coulter is one of the fiery, new breed of conservative commentators who don't worry what the Establishment thinks of them. In this time of scandals, she has provided valuable insights into what's really happening in President Clinton's struggles. "; 8vo; 358 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Quest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780446577083
ISBN: 0446577081
Description: New. This is a new book. No remainder mark. Great condition, gift quality! read more
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Ann Coulter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786217564
ISBN: 0786217561
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786217564
ISBN: 0786217561
Description: Very Good. 0786217561 Large Print. Hardcover, no dustjacket. May contain ex-library marks or stamps. Very Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookFargo,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors
by
Coulter, Ann
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publisheing, Inc., Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263490
ISBN: 0895263491
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray boards, red d.j. A call to impeach Clinton. The case against Bill Clinton., the evidence to answer the questions that embroiles the Clinton administration in scandal. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foxfire Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors. the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) Gray cloth hardcover, 358 pages. Signed at front free endpaper in black ink by Coulter, "To [illegible] Pizzano-Best wishes this impeachment season, Ann Coulter. 9/15/98. " Pages are clean and unmarked, binding is sound and square. Jacket is wrapped tight to boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
High Crimes and Misdemeanors: the Case Against Bill Clinton
by
Coulter, Ann
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. Flawless. (c) 1998.  | | | |